• : +91-9643342464

Onion Oleoresins

More Views

Onion Oleoresins
(Allium cepa )
Product Code : NNI-AI-O10525
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Allium cepa Western Asia and the Middle East Steam Distillation Onion Bulb Soluble in oil, insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Allium cepa

CAS#

8000-78-0

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

Western Asia and the Middle East

Description

Details

Onion is the member of family Lilacea. The botanical name of onion is Allium Cepa. It is also known as common onion and Strasburg onion. From ages, it is known as the curative agent, highly contained with the Galen and Hippocrates. It is full of vital vitamins like Vitamin A, B and C. It acts as an agent for blood purifying.

Overview of Onion Oleoresins

Due to high amount of vitamins and anti agent properties, it is heavily used for domestic and medical purposes. However, it is never used in perfumes or cosmetics because of its offensive smell. It is extracted by steam distillation method from the bulb. The oleoresin is dark brown to lack color.

Benefits of Onion Oleoresins

• Raw onion helps in preventing cold and infections, thus the use of oil also posses the same properties.
• It is also used as the natural blood cleanser.
• It heavily contains sulfur which helps in skin cleansing and acne removing.
• It is a must use ingredient in the kitchen. People add it in the meat, vegetables and soups due to its strong flavor and vast benefits.

Precautionary Measures!

It is always said to take preventive measures in pregnancy and lactating conditions. Also, when taken as medicine, it can increase the risk of bleeding. There are chances that people who are allergic to mugwort and celery might also be allergic to onion as well.

Botanical Name
:
Allium cepa
CAS#
:
8000-78-0
Color & Odor
:
a pale yellow or brownish-yellow mobile liquid with strong, unpleasant, sulfur odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Soluble in oil, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
N/A
Flash Point
:
115.00°F
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
No
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on