• : +91-9643342464

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade - 2)

More Views

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil (Grade - 2)
(Cananga odorata )
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10347
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Cananga odorata Comores Conventional Steam Distillation Flowers fruity floral scent Soluble in alcohol and oils

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata

CAS#

8006-81-3

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

Comores

Description

Details

Variety: Ylang Ylang Oil

We are a trustworthy online supplier of Ylang Ylang oil that is obtained from steam distillation of freshly picked flowers. The oil is 100% pure and concentrated in nature and is supplied to customers in an airtight bottle. Aromaaz International is one of the leading Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Exporters in India, that supplies products in US, UK and other parts of the world. 

Botany

Ylang Ylang is a perennial plant that belongs to the Annonaceae family of the Plant kingdom. It grows to a height of 20m and has tender, glossy and big leaves. The flowers are pink or yellow or mauve in color.

Ylang Ylang Oil Uses

Historical 

• The yellow-colored Ylang Ylang oil was used by French Chemists for its medicinal use during the start of 20thcentury.

• It was used to treat many diseases such as intestinal infections, malaria and typhus.

• Due to its relaxing properties, it was used in the preparation of medicines to provide a calming effect for anxiety and stress.

Contemporary

  • Ylang Ylang essential oil is used to bring aroma and consistency in skin care products.
  • The oil is also used as an oil blend in aromatherapy due to its sweet fragrance.
  • It is used as an aromatic ingredient in perfumes, colognes and other personal care products such as soaps, handwashes, shower gel and shampoos.

Ylang ylang essential oil wholesale suppliers fragmented world over provide the oil to diverse industrial and individual users in different packaging.

Blends well with

Ylang Ylang essential oil goes well with Sandalwood, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lemon, Bergamot, Marjoram , Vetiver. The ylang ylang essential oil manufacturer in India provides all these essential oils in bulk and retail. 

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Benefits

• Ylang Ylang Oil exhibits many therapeutic properties such as sedative, anti-depressant, brain booster, aphrodisiac, etc.

• It may be used to lower blood pressure and also to fight against infection caused by microorganisms.

• The oil can be used to treat eczema.

• It can be used to provide relief from spasm and fight against stress.

General Precautionary Measures!

As Ylang Ylang oil  bulk suppliers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures.

• Ylang Ylang Oil is considered to be non-irritant and non-toxic in nature. However, it may cause sensitivity to some users when used in an excess amount that could lead to nausea and headache.

• A pregnant lady should use the oil after consulting their healthcare provider.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Ylang Ylang essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Ylang Ylang essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Ylang Ylang oil wholesale manufacturers, provide following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Cananga odorata
CAS#
:
8006-81-3
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow liquid @22°C with Sweet floral-balsamic odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
benzyl acetate
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity
:
0.930 @ 72°F
Flash Point
:
187 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-49.9
Major Constituents
:
benzyl acetate
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on