• : +91-9643342464

Thyme Essential Oil (White)

More Views

Thyme Essential Oil (White)
(Thymus zygis )
Product Code : NNI-AI-E210135
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Thymus zygis Spain Conventional Steam Distillation Leave, Twigs, Floral tops Fresh, Woody, Herbaceous, Spicy, Fruity Soluble in alcohol & oil

Botanical Name

Thymus zygis

CAS#

8007-46-3

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

Spain

Description

Details

Variety: Thyme(White) Essential Oil

Thyme essential oil (white) is a sweeter-smelling, therapeutic oil beneficial in various health conditions. As a thyme essential oil (white) wholesale supplier, our enterprise offers 100% natural thyme oil without additives to users worldwide.

Botany 

White Thyme or Thymus zygis is a flowering plant widely cultivated in Spain, Portugal, and Morocco. It grows in sandy and loamy soils and bears thin leaves and white flowers. The harvest season for white thyme comes once or twice a year in December and January and May and June.

The Spanish people use it as a dried or fresh herb. They also extract essential oil from the plants due to the abundant availability of this species. White thyme contains flavonoids that display antioxidant properties against free radicals.

As thyme (white) essential oil has effective demand due to its use as a natural preservative and as a measure against dermatophyte strains, there has been a substantial increase in its production over the years.

Thyme Essential Oil (white)– An Overview

The cultivators harvest the plant during its flowering stage and provide the botanicals to the thyme Essential Oil (white) manufacturers. The manufacturers obtain a colorless to pale yellow essential oil by steam distillation. The fresh flowering harvest is suitable for the extraction of essential oil. The main compounds of white thyme oil are thymol, carvacrol, linalool, and p-cymene. White thyme oil contains thymol up to 35 to 55% and is thus rich in phenols.

White thyme oil has antiseptic, expectorant, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and antirheumatic properties. People use it to treat various health conditions. 

Thyme (White) Essential Oil Benefits

The Thyme (white) essential oil manufacturers produce this oil due to its encouraging demand from its users. They prefer this oil for the following benefits.

  • It purifies the air and invigorates the mind with its aroma diffusion.
  • It acts as a natural preservative because of its bactericidal properties.
  • It prevents fungal infections in the skin.
  • It provides natural relief in conditions of arthritic or muscular pain and inflammation.
  • It helps clear respiratory passage.
  • It adds flavor to the food and beverages.

Thyme Essential Oil (white) Uses:

  • The manufacturers use it in making mouthwash, toothpaste, and other dental care products.
  • White thyme oil finds applications in formulations of soaps, lotions, toners, shampoos, and cleaning solutions.
  • People inhale its steam in conditions of cold, flu, and cough.
  • The users add it to massage blends for soreness.

Therefore, several industrial manufacturers and DIY users buy this oil as per need from the Thyme (white) essential oil bulk suppliers.

Thyme (White) Essential Oil Blends well with

Cedarwood, Clove, Tea tree, Fir Needle, Lemon, Frankincense, Neroli, Eucalyptus, Frangipani, Basil, and Peppermint essential oils. Thyme (white)essential oil wholesale suppliers offer diverse essential oils in required quantities for the blend.

Available Product Variants

Thyme essential oil (Red), Thyme White Hydrosol, Thyme (White) Certified Organic Essential Oil

General Precautionary Measures:

Following are recommendations suggested by thyme (white) essential oil manufacturer,

  • Carry out a skin patch test before extensive use on the skin.
  • Avoid the neat application of the oil and dilute the thyme oil (white) in a carrier oil before use.
  • People with cardiovascular ailments, liver damage, and epilepsy should avoid the use of this oil.
  • Avoid application of the oil around the eyes, inner nose, or other sensitive areas.
  • In case of allergy or reaction, stop the use of oil and consult a medical practitioner.
  • Do not ingest this oil.

Storage

Transfer all the oil content from metal containers received from Thyme Oil (white) suppliers or wholesalers to dark glass containers to maintain the quality and extend shelf-life.

Locations Covered

As a Thyme oil (white) bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, being a Thyme oil (white) wholesale manufacturer, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It provides details about the product including, its color, odor, and other specifications.

Gas Chromatography (GC) - It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion.

Botanical Name
:
Thymus zygis
CAS#
:
8007-46-3
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow, Fresh, Herbaceous, Woody, Spicy, Phenolic
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Thymol
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.915 to 0.935 @ 25 °C
Flash Point
:
132.00 °F
Optical Rotation
:
(-5°) - (+1°)
Major Constituents
:
Thymol
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on