Home / Natural Essential Oils / Laurel berry Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Laurel berry Essential Oil

Laurel berry Essential Oil

(Laurus Nobilis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E210102
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :30 Oct 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Laurus Nobilis India Conventional Steam Distillation Fruits Warm Spicy Characteristic Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil

Variety: Laurel Berry Essential Oil

Laurel berry oil or plant is best known for its usage in making Aleppo soap which is extensively used for dermal ailments. Aromaaz International is committed to providing the best natural solutions with its innovative range of essential oils including this oil. It has secured market credentials as a quality laurel berry essential oil supplier in the US, Canada, UK, and other countries. 

Botany

Laurel berry plant is also known as bay laurel or sweet bay plant. It is an evergreen aromatic flowering tree with shiny green leaves. The tree grows up to 7 to 18 meters and bears pale yellow-green flowers and shiny berry-like black fruits. Each fruit contains a shell from which oil is extracted. The plant is a valuable source of culinary herbs and spices. Besides, it adds to the beauty of the park as an ornamental tree. Its leaves are used to make herbal medicines and ointments for wounds.

Laurel Berry Essential Oil

The berry-like fruits are harvested and shells are collected from them by the laurel berry essential oil manufacturers. The seeds are steam-distilled to derive a thin pale or greenish-yellow essential oil. The laurel berry oil has a fresh pleasant warm spicy odor. Its major constituents include terpenes, sesquiterpenes, ketones, alcohols, esters, cineole, and methyl-cinnamate. It has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antifungal, and anti-aging properties.

laurel berry Essential Oil Benefits

Laurel berry oil suppliers offer this oil to the users to derive the following wellness benefits

  • It works for many skin disorders such as itching, scaling, acne, pimples, white or blackheads, psoriasis, eczema, burns, and rashes.

  • It protects against bacterial and fungal dermal infections.

  • Its topical application reduces blemishes, spots, wrinkles, and fine lines.

  • It promotes hair growth and removes dandruff.

  • Its massage relaxes muscles and joints.

laurel berry Essential Oil Uses

  • It is widely used in dermal products meant for reducing fungal infection, or other skin ailments.

  • It is added to moisturizers and massage oils.

  • It is used as an important wellness component in dermal soaps.

The laurel berry essential oil manufacturers in India provide the oil in the required quantities with airtight packaging and safe transition to every location for industrial and household use.

Available Product Variants

Certified Organic laurel berry essential oil, laurel leaf essential oil

Laurel berry essential oil blends well with

Basil, clary sage, cumin seeds, lemon, Amyris, clove, vetiver, patchouli, myrrh, and lemon balm essential oils. The laurel berry essential oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for the blend.

General Precautionary Measures!

We advise you to take the following precautionary measures as a laurel berry essential oil wholesale manufacturer.

• laurel berry essential oil is concentrated in nature, so it is recommended not to use oil without diluting it with a suitable carrier oil.

• Avoid using laurel berry essential oil on sensitive areas, eyes, and mucous membranes.

• Its intake should be under expert guidelines.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the laurel berry essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a laurel berry essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the following documents to the customers on request as laurel berry oil manufacturer,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Laurus Nobilis
CAS#
:
8016-26-0
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow or olive and warm fresh spicy aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Terpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Alcohols, Ketones
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.980 – 0.998
Flash Point
:
>40 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-10 to -14
Major Constituents
:
Terpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Alcohols, Ketones



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)