Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Plumeria Alba||India||Conventional||Steam Distillation||Flowers||soft, fruity, peachy, and creamy on the canvas of the soft gardenia-like aroma||Soluble in alcohol|
Aromaaz International offers incredible natural essential oils to its clients promoting a healthy lifestyle. Frangipani Essential Oil is one such amazing essential oil manufactured and supplied by the company at affordable prices to meet distinctive needs of people for the essential oil. We are one of the best Frangipani essential oil manufacturers in India and Bulk Wholesale Suppliers in UK, USA and the rest of the world.
Frangipani, scientifically called Plumeria Alba, is an evergreen tree that belongs to the family Apocynaceae. The plant has a height of 3-8 meters and has erect branches. It bears strongly scented white flowers with a yellow tinge in the center. Frangipani is native to the Caribbean, Mexico, and Central America. This plant is also referred as the ‘Tree of Life’ owing to its healing properties.
Overview of Frangipani Essential Oil
Frangipani Essential Oil comes with a strong beautiful aroma of the Plumeria flowers. Extracted from the flowers of the Frangipani plant, this essential oil exhilarates the body, mind and the soul of its user. The oil has inflammatory, antioxidant, and stimulating properties which makes it perfect to deal with any human body disorder.
Frangipani Essential Oil Benefits
• Frangipani Essential Oil hydrates your hair making them soft and smooth.
• The anti-inflammatory element in this essential oil heals wounds and scars, sunburns, and other skin irritations.
• Massaging this oil on the forehead alleviates headache.
• It is an effective remedy to treat tinnitus. Putting 2-3 drops of this oil in the ears soothes the pain caused by this condition.
• The oil purifies the skin without making it feel dehydrated.
Frangipani Essential Oil Uses
Frangipani essential oil is used as a fragrant ingredient in soaps, shower gels, handwashes, conditioners, shampoos, hair masks, room fresheners and candles. It is also added to massage blends for aroma and wellness benefits. Its usage is increasing with the growth of the personal care industry, the frangipani oil suppliers avail it in every part of the world through impeccable packaging & transport systems.
Blends well with
Palmarosa, Patchouli, Orange sweet, Neroli, Clary sage,Ginger, Grapefruit, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang, Agarwood, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Lavender and Bergamot essential oils. Aromaaz International is a leading Frangipani oil manufacturer in India, that also offers several other essential oils.
As Frangipani essential oil wholesale manufacturers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures
There are ample chances that Frangipani essential oil may encourage menstruation, therefore the use of this oil must be avoided during pregnancy. Epileptic people should abstain from consuming this oil.
Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Frangipani essential oil wholesale suppliers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.
The Locations Covered
As a Frangipani essential oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.
Documents Available on Request
We, as Frangipani oil bulk suppliers & manufacturers, provide following documents to the customers on request,
Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details
Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.
Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.