Home / Natural Essential Oils / Cornmint Essential Oil
List of Cornmint Essential Oil
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Cornmint Essential Oil

Cornmint Essential Oil

(Menthaarvensis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E210145
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :24 Aug 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Menthaarvensis Europe & Central Asia Conventional Steam distillation leaves sweeter ,stronger aroma Insoluble in water

Botany

Mentha arvensis, sometimes known as corn mint, field mint, or wild mint, is a species of flowering plant belonging to the mint family Lamiaceae. Being a native of Europe's temperate zones, it has a circumboreal distribution. It is a perennial herbaceous plant. A reasonably varied species is corn mint, with a vast range. Tea from the leaves effectively treats colds and improves digestion. They can also be consumed uncooked.

Cornmint essential Oil – An Overview

The Cornmint essential Oil manufacturers deploy the steam distillation process to extract the oil from the vibrant green aromatic leaves of the Mentha arvensis plant. While corn mint is present in similar ways to peppermint, its flavor and aroma are a little mellower. Its slightly varied characteristics make it well-suited for various therapeutic applications, along with its striking flavoring usage. Because it has antiseptic and antibacterial properties, it is frequently used in dental products to treat toothaches and swollen gums. It is also commonly used in mouthwash due to its cooling flavor and several other advantages.

Cornmint essential Oil Benefits

  • The corn mint essential oil is an undiscovered gem in alternative medicine, and it also exhilarates and invigorates.
  • The strong antispasmodic properties present in corn mint essential oil can quickly relieve the discomfort caused by spasms.
  • This essential oil's refreshing aroma helps arouse the senses, improve focus, and foster positivity.
  • Because of its revitalizing qualities, corn mint essential oil is frequently present in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.
  • During the winter, respiratory issues might be assisted by the anti-inflammatory effects of corn mint essential oil.

The users and Cornmint essential Oil manufacturers in India find its aroma attractive, and this oil is beneficial in the following aspects.

Cornmint essential Oil Uses:

  • Through skin surface penetration, corn mint oil promotes the growth of stronger, healthier hair.
  • It is an all-natural remedy for the most distressing issues, including headaches, colds, sore throats, and depressive disorders.
  • Due to its uplifting fragrance, it benefits one's mind and attitude; it is often used in aromatherapy.
  • The uplifting and calming effects of the comment's minty-sweet aroma can help stabilize thinking, encouraging openness and positivity.
  • In terms of medicinal effects, it is helpful for dermatitis and ringworm and as an analgesic for joint and muscle discomfort.

Many enterprises use Cornmint essential oil as an ingredient in many end products and obtain the same in bulk from Cornmint essential Oil bulk manufacturers.

Cornmint Essential Oil Blends well with

Patchouli, Spearmint, cedarwood, clary sage, lemon, oregano, geranium, jasmine, and rosemary essential oils. Cornmint oil wholesale suppliers provide these oils to users for different purposes.

Available Product Variants

Corn Mint Certified Organic Oil

General Precautionary Measures!

The Cornmint oil manufacturers advise exercising the following precautions while using the oil

  • When it is about using cornmint oil, but only 100% organic and pure oils from the certified store!
  • As the oil is concentrated in nature, apply it only after diluting it with a suitable carrier oil.
  • Do not apply the oil to sensitive areas like eyes, ears, and mucus membranes.
  • Those suffering from Cancer can use this oil, but the oil should not be used alone. Instead, it should be used in combination with other oils.

Storage

Transfer oil content from metal containers received from cornmint essential oil suppliers or wholesalers to dark glass containers to maintain quality and extend shelf-life.

Locations Covered

As a Cornmint oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as a Cornmint Essential Oil wholesale manufacturer, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in the products.

Botanical Name
:
Menthaarvensis
CAS#
:
68917-18-0
Color & Odor
:
Colorless to pale yellow & Fresh menthol-mint sweet odour
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam distillation
Constituents
:
menthol
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.9
Flash Point
:
66 °C / 150.8 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-21.00 to -28.00
Major Constituents
:
menthol



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)