Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Aquilaria agallocha||India||Conventional||Steam Distillation||Resinous Wood||Warm, smoky, musky||Soluble in Alcohol|
Avail pure Agarwood Essential Oil with its original mystic musky fragrance and properties from Aromaaz International. The oil is also known as oud oil. The usage of oud oil is ingrained in various cultures of the world. Our enterprise is one of the leading agarwood oil suppliers in Serbia, South Africa, and Middle Eastern countries.
Variety: Agarwood Essential Oil
Agarwood (Aquilaria agallocha) is an evergreen tree that grows up to 49 meters with a bole of approximately 60 cm diameter. The plant takes 10 years to grow fully. Its wood is one of the most valued woods in the world. The resin derived from this tree is highly fragrant and most expensive. Its multiple species are grown in India, the Philippines, Thailand, Cambodia, Vietnam, Indonesia, and Malaysia. The species & variety, geographic location, parts of the tree, length of the time since infection (resin comes out when the stem is injured), and methods of harvesting and processing affect the aromatic qualities of agarwood essential oils.
Agarwood Essential Oil
Agarwood essential oil manufacturers extract the oil from the resinous wood of the agarwood trees cultivated in eastern India through the steam distillation process. During the process, the wood is soaked in water for 30 to 90 days and then this wood is placed in large boilers where the water evaporates with resin and accumulated in a condenser. Then the oil and water are separated. Agarwood is a tree highly revered in Islamic, Buddhist, and Hindu cultures. Agarwood essential oil contains stimulant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, aphrodisiac, tonic, carminative, antiasthmatic, astringent, antibacterial, antifungal properties.
A Brief History of Agarwood Essential Oil
Agarwood essential oil has obtained immense cultural and religious importance since ancient times in different civilizations. The incense and perfumes made from agarwood oil have been highly valued for spiritual, opulent, and aphrodisiac purposes. Its references are found in seminal texts of Hinduism, Islam, Christianity, and Buddhism. Agarwood oil was traded internationally between producing tropical Southeastern Asian countries and consuming Middle East countries.
Agarwood Essential Oil Benefits
Agarwood oil suppliers deliver it in every corner of the world, particularly gulf countries for the following benefits
The oil possesses warming, balancing, purifying, and mystical qualities that calm down the mind and body.
The use of agarwood oil eliminates negative and destructive energies around the aura of the user.
It has multiple curative effects and is useful in aromatherapy.
It functions as a natural tonic for multiple health conditions such as epilepsy, nausea, diarrhoea, cancer, and tumours.
It reduces redness, dryness, darkness, swelling, and irritation and heals wounds, itching, and infection.
Agarwood Essential Oil Uses
It is used as a personal and communal fragrance for meditation or group prayer.
Oud or agarwood oil is used as a base oil in making Indian attars, body mists, and perfumes.
The oil is used as an aromatic ingredient in toiletries and cosmetics.
The agarwood essential oil manufacturers in India provide the oil in the required quantities with airtight packaging and safe transition in every part of the world for industrial and household use.
Available Product Variant: Oud attar or Agarwood attar
Agarwood essential oil blends well with: Jasmine, Rose, Carnation, Geranium, Cedarwood, Amyris, and Sandalwood essential oils. The agarwood essential oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for the blend.
General Precautionary Measures!
We advise you to take the following precautionary measures as an agarwood essential oil wholesale manufacturer.
• Oud essential oil is concentrated in nature that thus, it is recommended not to use oil without diluting it with a suitable carrier oil.
• Avoid using Agarwood essential oil on sensitive areas, eyes, and mucous membranes.
• nursing mothers, children, and pregnant women should always consult the doctor before using this wonderful oil.
Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminium containers from the Agarwood essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.
The Locations Covered
As an agarwood essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.
Documents Available on Request
We provide the following documents to the customers on request as agarwood oil manufacturer,
Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details
Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.