• : +91-9643342464

Myrrh Resinoid oil

More Views

Myrrh Resinoid oil
(Commiphora myrrha )
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10298
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Commiphora myrrha Somalia Conventional Solvent Extraction Resins balsamic and smoky aroma in soluble in water

Botanical Name

Commiphora myrrha

CAS#

8016-37-3

Extraction Method

Solvent Extraction

Country of origin

Somalia

Description

Details

Myrrh resinoid oil is high on demand due to its numerous health and skin benefits. Avail all these properties with Aromaaz International to fulfill all your diverse needs. The purest form of oil has balsamic and woody aroma.

Botany

Commiphora Myrrha grows 4 m in height at 250 to 1300 m high altitude. Its resin made from dried sap is the rich source of essential oil. The tree is indigenous to Arabian Peninsula including Oman and Yemen, some regions of Africa like Ethiopia and Somalia.

Overview of Myrrh Resinoid Oil

Myrrh resinoid oil is prepared from resins made from its dried sap. It constitutes unique balsamic and smoky aroma and hence is used in many skin care products. The oil is rich in antioxidant, anticancer and neuropathic properties which make it ideal to be used for many medicinal purposes.

Benefits of Myrrh Resinoid Oil

• The oil can be used in aromatherapy to treat cold, depression, anxiety and insomnia.
• People suffering from neuropathic pain can get relieved by using Myrrh essential oil.
• It can provide exponential relief in acute pain, sprain, joint pain and rheumatoid arthritis.
• The oil can boost functioning of respiratory system by using it in diffuser, aromatic candles and room fresheners.
• It helps in maintaining healthy and glowing skin by removing acne, pimples and dark sport from face.

Blends well with 

Myrrh Resinoid oil goes well with Frankincense, Jasmine, Lemon, Myrrh, Rose, Sandalwood. 

Precautionary Measures!

Excessive consumption of Myrrh Resinoid oil can result in severe circumstances like heart diseases and liver damage. It is strictly prohibited to be used by pregnant women as it can lead to miscarriage. Also, during high fever the oil can make the situation worst.

Botanical Name
:
Commiphora myrrha
CAS#
:
8016-37-3
Color & Odor
:
Woody, balsamic & earthy
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
Monoterpene and Sesqueterpene:
Solubility
:
in soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
998
Flash Point
:
200°F
Optical Rotation
:
-88,50
Major Constituents
:
Monoterpene and Sesqueterpene:
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on