• : +91-9643342464

Aniseed Essential Oil (Anise)

More Views

Aniseed Essential Oil (Anise)
(Pimpinella Anisum)
Product Code : AI/EO-007
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Botanical Name

Pimpinella Anisum

CAS#

8007-70-3

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation Method

Colour and odor

Pale yellow to slightly yellow in color with spicy-sweet, pungent, warm, licorice-like aroma

Country of origin

India

Cultivation

Conventional

Source

Seed

Specific Gravity

0.959 - 0.999

Optical Rotation

0° to +2°

Flash Point

83 °C

Note

Top Note

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water

Storage Conditions

Cool and dry place, away from direct Sunlight

Best Before

3 years

Constituents

(E)-anethole, foeniculin, estragole, trans-anethole, a-pinene, anisaldehyde, cis-anethole, b-pinene, acetoanisole, safrole, camphene, and linalool.

Description

Details

Aniseed Essential Oil (Anise): Brief Introduction

Avail the purest form of Aniseed Essential oil from Aromaaz International with a few flicks. Our product is extracted with a steam distillation method of dried fruits of anise. Being rich in myriads of therapeutic properties, this essential oil caters to great demand among natural essential oil users. Our enterprise is one of the spearheading aniseed oil suppliers in the UK, US, and other countries of the world. 

Botany

Botanically known as Pimpinella anisum, Aniseed is a flowering plant of the Apiaceae family. The plant is native to the Eastern Mediterranean region Southwest Asia and India. For ages, it has been used in many cuisines to enhance taste and flavor.

Introduction

The seed of anise is extracted with steam distillation method to prepare Aniseed Essential Oil. It has anti-epileptic, anti-hysteric, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, and carminative properties which are very important for medicine making.

Benefits of Aniseed Oil (Anise)

  • Aniseed has sedative properties that reduce the effects of anti-epileptic and anti-hysteric effects by slowing down blood circulation and the nervous system.
  • The oil can be very helpful if applied directly on any open wound or burnt skin as it has antiseptic properties.
  • People with rheumatic and arthritic pain can get relief with Aniseed essential oil as it has anti-rheumatic properties.
  • It can give relief during cramps, coughs, convulsions, aches, and chest pain due to its antispasmodic properties.
  • It has carminative effects which means it can prevent the body from gestural problems.

Uses of Aniseed Oil (Anise)

  • Aniseed Oil uses are multiple, from an effective antiseptic & pain reliever to a carminative herb in different health conditions.
  • The oil is directly applied to treat psoriasis, lice, and scabies.
  • It is useful in the treatment of insomnia, seizures, asthma, nicotine dependence, and constipation.
  • It acts as a flavoring agent in food items (such as gelatins, dairy products, candies, and mouth fresheners) and hard drinks.
  • It is used as an aroma in personal care items such as creams, perfumes, lotions, and soaps. 

Aniseed essential oil manufacturers in India supply the oil in bulk in almost all countries of the world for multiple industrial uses.

Blends Well With

Cardamom, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander, Mandarin. Aniseed oil bulk supplier also provide all spice oils along with other essential oils

Precautionary Measures!

Following is our observation as an aniseed oil manufacturer with a full-fledged laboratory.

Aniseed essential oil is very safe to be used by children, and pregnant and lactating women. People who are allergic to Asparagus, Caraway, Celery, and Cumin are likely to be allergic to Aniseed essential oil as well.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Aniseed essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. Store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

The enterprise delivers all kinds of products as an Aniseed essential oil wholesale supplier to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Aniseed oil wholesale manufacturers, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

  • Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details
  • Gas Chromatography (GC) - It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.
  • Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

FAQ's

Q1. What advantages does aniseed oil give to our hair?

A1. The advantages aniseed oil gives to our hair are enhanced hair growth, shiny hair, and maintaining hair health.

Q2. In which aromatherapy can aniseed oil be used?

A2. Aniseed oil is used in inhalers/diffusers and massage aromatherapy.

Q3. What is the shelf life of this essential oil?

A3. Aniseed oil holds a shelf life of 3 years.

Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on