• : +91-9643342464

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol

More Views

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Hydrosol
(Juniperus sabina )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10606
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Juniperus sabina Canada Conventional Hydro Distillation Flower very strong and fresh woody scent Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water

Botanical Name

Juniperus sabina

CAS#

8007-20-3

Extraction Method

Hydro Distillation

Country of origin

Canada

Description

Details

Be it any essential oil or Cedarleaf (thuja) floral water you can avail the purest range with Aromaaz International. Other then essential oils, we specialize in dilutions, oleoresins and traditional Indian attars.

Botany

Cedar leaf or thuja is an evergreen tree that has origins in Canada. The oil is extracted via hydro distillation method. The oil has a very strong and fresh woody scent that helps in treating many anxiety issues. Its colour ranges from pale greenish yellow to colourless. Due to its therapeutic properties it is used in medical industry. The oil is insoluble in alcohol yet soluble in water.

Overview of Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water

Cedarleaf floral water has a very sweet and woody fragrance that makes it ideal to be used in many perfumes and soaps. Thuja tree grows up to the height of 20 meters and is a relative of Thuja plicata. The branches of the trees itself take roots to grow further. Due to its numerous benefits, it is known as Tree of Life.

Benefits of Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water

• Cedar leaf has a very pleasant and woody aroma that is why it is used in many perfumes and scents.
• It has so many benefits which make it ideal to use it cosmetics and skin treating medicines.
• The oil is very beneficial during cough, fever, headache, intestinal parasites and venereal diseases.
• In case of any injury, burn, arthritis and warts, the oil can be used to treat all of them.
• For treating skin infection like ringworm, it can be very effective due to its antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Precautionary Measures!

The dosage of thuja oil should be taken under the prescription of doctors. Before taking this oil, person’s age, health and other factor are to be considered before consuming it. Also, it should be avoided by the pregnant and lactating women as it contains abortifacient effect.

Botanical Name
:
Juniperus sabina
CAS#
:
8007-20-3
Color & Odor
:
Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic thuja odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
Pinene, thujone (toxic), caryophyllene, tannin, pinipicrin and resin.
Solubility
:
Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Flash Point
:
167 °F
Optical Rotation
:
1.4730-1.4760
Major Constituents
:
Pinene, thujone (toxic), caryophyllene, tannin, pinipicrin and resin.
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on