• : +91-9643342464

Wheatgerm Certified Organic Oil

More Views

Wheatgerm Certified Organic Oil
(Triticumvulgare)
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10480
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :16-Jun-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Triticumvulgare India Conventional Cold Pressed Germ of wheat wheaty aroma Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents

Botanical Name

Triticumvulgare

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

Aromaaz International is a trusted online platform that supplies the best quality Wheat germ oil. Prepared by means of the cold-pressed method, the oil is free from the chemical compound and is believed to be rich in vitamin E and safe to use.

An Overview of Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil is obtained from the kernel of the wheat core that helps the plant to reproduce and spawn to form new wheat. It is separated during the milling process by means of cold pressed method. The obtained oil appears yellowish in color and is a rich source of vitamin E, A and D.

History and Historical Uses of Wheat Germ Oil

• It was used by athletes to help them in enhancing their performance and endurance.
• Since the primordial time, the oil was used for preventing and treating malignant attacks and cardiovascular problems as it is rich in vitamin E.
• Wheat germ oil was also used in the formulations of anti-aging skin care product, soaps, lotions, etc.

Therapeutic Benefits

• The oil is used to prevent birth defects, fight fat accumulation problems and also promotes blood sugar level.
• It exhibits many therapeutic qualities such as a stimulant, relaxing, anti-oxidant, anti-aging, etc.

General Precautionary Measures!

• In case you are allergic to wheat germ oil, do not use it.
• If you are suffering from any health issues, avoid using the oil unless it’s been recommended by your doctor or a health specialist.
• If you are allergic to dyes, preservatives, foods, etc. then speak to the doctor once before using this oil.

Botanical Name
:
Triticumvulgare
CAS#
:
No
Color & Odor
:
Golden yellow to amber brown liq
F.E.M.A. #
:
Not Applicable
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
oleic acid
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
Specific Gravity
:
0.925-0.933
Flash Point
:
230 °F
Optical Rotation
:
25 deg - 37 deg
Major Constituents
:
oleic acid
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on