• : +91-9643342464

Organic Carrot Seed Oil

More Views

Organic Carrot Seed Oil
(Daucus Carota )
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10396
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Daucus Carota India Wild Steam distillation Seeds Base to Middle Oil Soluble

Botanical Name

Daucus Carota

CAS#

8015-88-1

Extraction Method

Steam distillation

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

If there is an essential oil that has the potential to occupy a place in women’s beauty repertoire, then it surely is carrot seed oil. This essential oil is indeed a nature’s blessing for a gorgeous looking skin and hair. Be quick and order this beauty potion from Aromaaz International to have an exposure to the wonderful benefits of this oil.

Botany

The Wild carrot plant, also called Daucus Carota in the botanical language, is the source of the Carrot Seeds Oil. It is a flowering plant which is a member of the Apiaceae plant family. Indigenous to Europe, wild carrot plant grows wild along the roadside and maybe that’s why this plant is generally referred to as weed.

Overview of Carrot seed Oil

Carrot seed oil is derived from the seeds of the wild carrot plant by steam distillation. This golden orange essential oil is a remarkable product for beautiful skin and hair. It is fortified with vitamins and antioxidants that promote skin regeneration and good skin health.

Benefits of Carrot seed Oil

• The high content of carotol in the carrot seed oil helps in skin rejuvenation. It lightens dark skin cells and infuses new life in them.
• The antioxidants and other components in this oil remove the free radicals and fight the signs of aging like wrinkles, fine lines, etc.
• The oil regulates the sebum secretion on the skin. This makes the skin neither too oily nor too dry.
• Dealing with dry hair? Well, don’t worry. Add the carrot seed oil to your conditioner to add moisture and shine to the hair.

Precautionary Measures!

• Carrot seed oil is only meant for external use.
• Not to be used by pregnant and lactating women.
• The oil is dangerous to be used on babies, children, and pets.
• Dilution is necessary before use.
• Always do a patch test before widespread application.

Botanical Name
:
Daucus Carota
CAS#
:
8015-88-1
Color & Odor
:
Golden orange colour with an earthy, woody and warm odor.
F.E.M.A. #
:
2244
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam distillation
Constituents
:
a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetat
Solubility
:
Oil Soluble
Specific Gravity
:
0.90000 to 0.94300 @ 25.00 °C.
Flash Point
:
119.00 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-4.00 to -30.00
Major Constituents
:
a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetat
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on