• : +91-9643342464

Nutmeg Oleoresins

More Views

Nutmeg Oleoresins
(Myristica Fragrans )
Product Code : NNI-AI-O10524
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Myristica Fragrans India, Tamil Nadu Solvent Extraction Seed Soluble in water

Botanical Name

Myristica Fragrans

CAS#

8008-45-5

Extraction Method

Solvent Extraction

Country of origin

India, Tamil Nadu

Description

Details

At Aromaaz International, avail the quality essential oil and oleoresin products at the best price. Our company has gained the name and reputation among the best provider of essential oils in the market.

Botany

Nutmeg is used as the home remedy for ages. It is very beneficial for treating digestive and kidney issues. The botanical name of nutmeg is Myristica Fragrans. It is an evergreen tree originally from Indonesia. The flower when dried is used as mace and when seed is taken out, and then it is the seed that is used as nutmeg.

Overview of Nutmeg Oleoresins

It is said that nutmeg is more beneficial than mace. Nutmeg Oleoresin has been used for the domestic purposes for decades to treat kidney and digestive problems, naturally. It is also used as flavoring agent in food, soaps, perfumes and cosmetics.

Benefits of Nutmeg Oleoresins

• Due to its strong natural substances, it is used in the arthritis, muscle aches, poor circulation.
• People use it daily for a happy stomach. It gives relief in constipation.
• It is also effective in rheumatism, gout and muscular aches.
• The nervous system can be benefitted effectively with it, as well. Hence, it is very useful for nervous fatigue.

Precautionary Measures!

Nutmeg Oleoresin is very safe to use. However, when used carelessly or in heavy dosage, it can cause harmful symptoms such as nausea and tachycardia.

Botanical Name
:
Myristica Fragrans
CAS#
:
8008-45-5
Color & Odor
:
A yellowish red to light brown viscous liquid with pungent smell
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Solvent Extraction
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.880 - 0.9100 @ 20 C
Flash Point
:
115.00°F
Optical Rotation
:
(+80°)-(+ 30°) @ 25 C
Major Constituents
:
No
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on