Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|N/A||Solvent Extraction||Ground green fruits||Water Soluble|
Avail the wide range of Oleoresin and essential oil from the largest online megastore. With years of experience, Aromaaz International has earned its reputation in providing the quality service to the potential customers.Botany
The botanical name of Green Chilli is known as Capsicum annuum. It usually grows in the southern North America and northern South America. The plants are small in height of up to 3 feet. It contains high amounts of beta- carotene as well as Vitamin A and C. Overview of Green Chilli OleoresinsGreen Chilli Oleoresins are extracted from the solvent of ground green fruits of Capsicum annum. The extract is easily soluble in alcohol. It has a powerful and stimulating fragrance of capsicum and green chilies.Benefits of Green Chilli Oleoresins
• It is widely used for addition of flavours in beverages. Also, it adds complexity and fine taste to drinks.
• The ingredient also plays an important role in confectionary. It is used in making of cakes, cookies and other things alike.
• It is also used in canned food, butter food, pickles and sea meat etc.
• The chilli oleoresins are also majorly utilized in medicines and cosmetics.
People having sensitive skin may face the issues of skin redness and itchiness on using Green Chilli Oleoresin. It can also cause trouble in breathing and swallowing.