Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Elettariacardamomum||India||Conventional||Steam Distilled||Dried fruits||soluble in water, insoluble in oil|
Aromaaz International is a megastore of organic oils that are extracted from plant sources. With the help of the steam distillation process, Cardamom Oleoresins are obtained from dried fruits. It is free from chemical compounds and hence safe to use.Botany
Cardamom is a perennial herb that belongs to the family Zingiberaceae of the plant kingdom. It grows to a height of 4m. The stem has small flowers that consist of seeds. The seeds are used to extract liquid that is commonly termed as Cardamom oleoresins. This has distinctive flavor and is clear brown liquid.Benefits of Cardamom Oleoresins
• Cardamom Oleoresinis used to treat whopping cough, nervous disorders, spasms and abdominal pain.
• This oleoresin is used to prepare soaps, perfumes, cosmetics, etc.
• It can be used as a flavouring agent in spice and curry products.
• The oleoresin obtained from cardamom is used to keep digestive system healthy, soothes colic, works as a laxative and also treats nausea.
• In case you are allergic to Cardamom or its aroma, avoid using cardamom oleoresins.
• Pregnant women should consult to the doctor before it.
• Keep the bottle airtight after its application to retain its original aroma.