• : +91-9643342464

Star Anise Essential Oil

More Views

Star Anise Essential Oil
(Illicium Verum )
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10327
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Illicium Verum China and Vietnam Conventional Steam Distillation Fruits top note with licorice-like scent Insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Illicium Verum

CAS#

8007-70-3

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

China and Vietnam

Description

Details

Be it for culinary or medicinal purpose, Star Anise essential oil can be used in various ways. At Aromaaz International, we provide finest quality packed in tight sealed bottles. Our oil is constituted with all its substances processed under industry defined parameters.

Botany

A medium- sized evergreen plant, Illicium Verum is indigenous to China and some regions of Vietnam. Star Anise is highly constituted with Shikimic Acid and hence it is further used for making essential oil.

Overview of Star Anise Essential Oil

Star Anise essential oil is extracted from its fruit before it ripens with steam distillation method. It has exotic fragrance and is constituted with Shikimic Acid which makes it ideal to be used in cooking, perfumery, mouthwashes and skin care products.

Benefits of Star Anise Essential Oil

• Star Anise Essential Oil calms down respiratory system and blood circulation that prevents Epileptic and Hysteric attacks.
• Antiseptic property of Star anise essential oil makes it ideal for making healing and rejuvenating medicines.
• Extreme pain during Spasms, cramps and nervous afflictions can be treated with Star Anise essential oil.
• Star Anise essential oil helps in alleviating lungs and respiratory disorders like Asthma and Bronchitis without using any chemical oriented products.

Blends well with 

Star Anise Essentil oil goes well with Fennel Clove, Chammomlile, Cypress, Nutmeg, Orange, Neroli, Peppermint, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosewood,Tea Tree and Geranium oils.

Precautionary Measures!

Star anise essential oil has no side effects. However when taken heavy doses, it can increase narcotic effects. In some circumstances, it can lead to skin irritation and allergies. Also, it can also increase the risk of cancer as it is highly constituted with estrogens hormone.

Botanical Name
:
Illicium Verum
CAS#
:
8007-70-3
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow with a Sharp, anise and licorice-like aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Anethole
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.98 @ 25 deg. C
Flash Point
:
83.333°C
Optical Rotation
:
-2 o~+2o
Major Constituents
:
Anethole
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on