Home / Natural Essential Oils / Peru Balsam Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Peru Balsam Essential Oil

Peru Balsam Essential Oil

(Myroxylon pereira)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10311
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :23 Apr 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Myroxylon pereira USA Conventional Steam Distillation Stems rich balsamic note soluble in alcohol and oils

Nature itself has provided so many alternatives to treat every human body disorder. At Aromaaz International we are empowering nature’s gift by our Peru Balsam essential oil. We assure our customers with 100% pure oil to meet their diverse needs. The enterprise is one of the leading peru balsam oil wholesale suppliers supplying quality oil in bulk to the international customers.

Botany

The botanical name of Peru Balsam is Myroxylon Pereira and shares traits of the Fabaceae family. The tree is indigenous to some regions of the USA especially Central America and South America. The height of the tree extends to 40 meters and is harvested on lateritic soil. Fiji and Indonesia have become new regions to harvest this tree.

Overview of Peru Balsam Essential Oil

Peru Balsam is known for its perfumery significance. The liquid is extracted from the oily sap if stems by steam distillation method. The oil is rich in major constituents like Benzoic Acid, Cinnamic Acid, Benzyl Cinnamate and Cinnamyl Cinnamate which makes it a major ingredient in many medicines.

Peru Balsam Essential Oil Benefits

• Peru Balsam essential oil eliminates respiratory disorders as it is constituted with expectorant which boosts production of lungs phlegm.

• It is rich in anti-bacterial and antifungal properties and hence provides enough strength to the immune system fighting from germs and infections.

• Dandruff makes hair rough and frizzy. However, using Peru Balsam essential oil can remove dandruff and dryness from the scalp.

• People with saggy muscles, wrinkles, acne and pimples can apply it before going to bed for an effective skin care result.

• The oil is a major constituent of aromatherapy. It is used in alleviating stress, anxiety, depression and helps a person to sleep faster during insomnia.

Peru Balsam Essential Oil Uses

  • The oil is the best remedy for minor cuts and wounds.
  • Its topical application on the chest helps relieve respiratory problems.
  • It is used in hair tonics, anti-dandruff problems and feminine hygiene sprays.
  • It works as a natural fixative and fragrance in toiletries, detergents and skin care products. 

The peru balsam oil suppliers dispersed over the world, particularly India, dispatch the oil in intact packaging to all the industrial users.

Blends well with 

Peru Balsam essential oil goes well with  Lavender, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cedarwood (all), Cinnamon (all), Copaiba, Ginger Root CO2, Jasmine Absolute, Lemon, Orange , Patchouli, Peppermint, Sandalwood Australian, Spearmint, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang and Yuzu. The known Peru balsam oil wholesale manufacturers provide these oils assuring fine quality and fair price.

Precautionary Measures!

As Peru Balsam oil bulk suppliers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures

Kindly dilute the oil before its use and take expert advice for its ingestion.

There is not enough information about using Peru Balsam essential oil during pregnancy and lactation period for a woman. Therefore, it is best to ignore the oil during those phases to stay out of risks. Excessive use of this oil can also lead to kidney damage.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Peru Balsam oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a bulk Peru Balsam essential oil supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Peru Balsam oil suppliers & manufacturers, provide following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Myroxylon pereira
CAS#
:
8007-00-9
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to pale amber liquid with a vanilla like scent
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Benzyl- & cinnamyl esters of benzoic acid
Solubility
:
soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity
:
1.102 @ 72°F
Flash Point
:
Above 200 °F
Optical Rotation
:
60º to 0º.
Major Constituents
:
Benzyl- & cinnamyl esters of benzoic acid



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)