Home / Natural Essential Oils / Palo Santo Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Palo Santo Essential Oil

Palo Santo Essential Oil

(Bursera graveolens)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10314
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :25 Jun 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Bursera graveolens South America, Ecuador Conventional Steam Distillation Wood Fresh, resinous woody with citrus undertones Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil

Variety: Palo Santo Essential Oil

Palo Santo is a sacred wood essential oil with spiritual applications similar to Hinoki. It is an amazing and magical mix of rare & diverse aromatic resinous, mint, cedar & lemony notes. Our enterprise endeavors to provide every rare essential oil to users or aroma lovers worldwide. Aromaaz International is an established name in the circles of palo santo essential oil suppliers.

Botany

Palo Santo is a Spanish holy wood tree indigenous to the Yucatan Peninsula to Peru. Its botanical name is Bursera graveolens and it belongs to the Burseraceae family. It is extensively found in the dry tropical forests of Costa Rica, Ecuador, El Salvador, Colombia, and Venezuela. It has been used as a folk medicine for digestive problems and inflammation.

Palo Santo Essential Oil

Aged Palo Santo wood is collected from the trees by Palo Santo essential oil manufacturers to extract an aromatic thin clear or pale yellow essential oil by steam distillation. The oil carries a sweet woody fruity aroma resembling the combination of cedar, frankincense, lemon, mint, and sweet grass. It contains limonene, menthofuran, alpha terpineol, carvone and germacrene D.

Palo Santo Essential Oil Benefits

  • It is effective in conditions of negativity, nervousness, migraine, anxiety, stress, and panic.

  • The oil helps treat respiratory infections, arthritis, and inflammation.

  • It acts as a deterrent for flies, ants, mosquitoes, and termites.

  • Its dermal application safeguards environmental air pollutants.

Palo Santo oil suppliers deliver it in every corner of the world, particularly western countries for the following benefits

Palo Santo Essential Oil Uses

  • It is used for topical application in conditions of cold, flu, asthma, and body aches.

  • It is mixed in aromatherapy blends.

  • It is blended in antiperspirants, cosmetics, perfumes, and incense.

  • It is added to household cleaners for its cleansing properties.

The Palo Santo essential oil manufacturers in India provide the oil in the required quantities with airtight packaging and safe transition to the bulk and end-users.

Palo Santo essential oil blends well with

Helichrysum, frankincense, lime, Mentha Piperita, lavender, elemi, bergamot, and patchouli essential oils. The Palo Santo essential oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for the blend.

General Precautionary Measures!

We advise you to take the following precautionary measures as a Palo Santo essential oil wholesale manufacturer.

• Palo Santo essential oil is concentrated in nature thus, it is recommended not to use oil without diluting it with a suitable carrier oil.

• Avoid using Palo Santo essential oil on sensitive areas, eyes, and mucous membranes.

• Its intake should be under expert guidelines.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Palo Santo essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Palo Santo essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the following documents to the customers on request as Palo Santo oil manufacturer in India,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Bursera graveolens
CAS#
:
959130-05-3
Color & Odor
:
Clear light yellow and Fresh woody citrus
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Limonene
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.879 -0.919
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
-12 to -3
Major Constituents
:
Limonene



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)