Home / Natural Essential Oils / Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil
List of Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil

Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil

(Lavandula Officinalis)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E210132
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :14 Jul 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Lavandula Officinalis France Conventional Steam Distillation Flowers Fresh, Floral, Herbaceous, With Woody Undertones Soluble in alcohol & oil

Lavender fragrance has never been out of vogue. Many users want a consistent lavender fragrance in every lot of their end products. Aromaaz International provides lavender essential oil that caters to this requirement. Lavender (40/42) essential oil has a standardized content of linalool and linalyl acetate compounds that emit a consistent fragrance. Our enterprise is a leading lavender (40/42) oil supplier in the UK, US, and other countries.

Botany     

Lavandula angustifolia is a flowering plant native to Europe. It is also known as English/True/Garden/Narrow-leaved lavender. The plant is a fragrant shrub with an approximate height of 3-6 feet. It bears pinkish-purple flowers in spikes at the top of slender. Lavender plants survive with low water consumption and grow excellently in Mediterranean climates, characterized by wet winters and dry summers. Though it can grow in acid soils, neutral to alkaline soils are suitable for its growth. People use its flowers and leaves as herbal medicine by infusing them into tea or food.

Lavender Essential Oil (40/42) – An Overview

Many regions grow the lavender plants commercially for the production of lavender essential oil from the flowers. Lavender (40/42) oil manufacturers obtain this oil by blending clear thin distilled oils derived from flowers of different species without much variation in batches. They mix the oils in such a proportion that it meets standards of lavender (40/42) essential oil with a consistent smell.

Lavender 40/42 oil contains 40% linalool and 42% linalyl acetate compounds. The users get a standardized aroma and do not face issues related to the difference caused by changes in raw material (flower harvest of different species). They incorporate it into their multiple-end products. The oil possesses the typical wellness properties and fragrances of lavender flowers.

Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil Benefits

The users worldwide and lavender (40/42) oil suppliers find this oil beneficial in the following aspects.

  • It heals minor burns and bug bites with its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.
  • Its fragrance prevents feelings of negativity, stress, and anxiety.
  • It alleviates digestive issues such as nausea, diarrhea, stomach cramps, abdominal pain, and flatulence.
  • It kills lice and strengthens hair roots.
  • It relieves headaches, sprains, sores, and body aches.
  • The oil heals wounds, scars, and rashes and prevents infections.
  • It treats acne, brightens skin tone, and diminishes wrinkles.

Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil Uses:

Several industries use lavender (40/42) essential oil as an ingredient in their finished products and obtain the same in bulk from lavender (40/42) essential oil bulk manufacturers.

  • It is employed as a fragrance and wellness substance in cosmetics and soaps.
  • It is used as a middle note aroma in perfumes, deodorants, and colognes.
  • People mix it in diffuser and massage blends and body mist recipes.
  • Pharmaceutical companies use it as a wellness ingredient in formulations.
  • Many users apply the oil to the skin directly to heal insect bites, scars, cuts, and burns. 

Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil Blends well with

The oil goes well with Bergamot, Clove, Orange, Patchouli, Cedarwood, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Neroli, Frangipani, Rosemary, and Vetiver essential oils. Lavender (40/42) oil wholesale suppliers also offer spice or other essential oils in bulk for the blend.

General Precautionary Measures:

Following are recommendations suggested by Lavender oil(40/42) manufacturer,

  • Dilute it with other oils to avoid skin irritation or allergy.
  • Take the advice of a healthcare expert for its intake.
  • Avoid its contact with eyes and sensitive areas.

Transfer oil content from metal containers received from Lavender (40/42) Essential Oil suppliers or wholesalers to dark glass containers to maintain the quality and extend shelf-life.

Locations Covered

As a Lavender oil(40/42) bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers the sage oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, like lavender oil(40/42) wholesale manufacturer, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Lavandula Officinalis
CAS#
:
8000-28-0
Color & Odor
:
Colorless Thin Liquid & Sweet campharous odour
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Linalool, Linalyl Acetate
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.870 to 0.885
Flash Point
:
165.00 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-12 - -5
Major Constituents
:
Linalool, Linalyl Acetate



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)