Home / Natural Essential Oils / Lavandin Essential Oil (Grosso)
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Lavandin Essential Oil (Grosso)

Lavandin Essential Oil (Grosso)

(Lavandula Hybrid)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10282
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :30 Oct 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Lavandula Hybrid France Conventional Steam Distilled Flowers floral, fruity fresh camphoraceous top note Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water

Lavandin Essential Oil

If you are looking to buy Lavandin Essential Oil that is free from additives, then this is the right platform for you. At Aromaaz International, we only believe in offering premium quality products only. We are a globally accepted online lavandin essential oil exporter for 100% natural and pure essential oil.

Botany

Lavandula is a hybrid plant that is produced by the cross-pollination of the Lavender and Spike Lavender plants. The flowers produced are blue to greyish in color. The plant belongs to the Lamiaceae family of the plant kingdom.

Overview of Lavandin Essential Oil

This oil is obtained from the flowers of the plant via the steam distillation process by lavandin oil manufacturers. The oil thus obtained is pale yellow in color and has a scent slightly sharper than True Lavender oil.

Lavandin Essential Oil Benefits 

Due to the high proportion of camphor and cineole compounds, the oil is more suitable for fragrance rather than therapeutic purposes. It offers numerous benefits that are effectively reached to users by lavandin essential oil manufacturers.

  • The essential oil exhibits amazing antiseptic properties.
  • It provides relief from inflammation and pain.
  • It proves great in alleviating muscle and joint pain.
  • Lavandin Essential Oil is often used to boost the respiratory system.

Lavandin Essential Oil Uses

  • Its deodorizing aroma is used in soaps, shampoo, shower gels, air fresheners, and cleaning products.
  • It is added to grooming products of men such as shaving creams, body lotions, after-shave formulations, or beard oil.
  • It is mixed in detergents to remove bad odor from clothes and bring fresh fragrance.

Diverse industrial users buy the oil in bulk from lavandin oil wholesale suppliers.

Blends well with

Lavandin (Grosso) essential oil goes well with  Clove bay leaf, Cinnamon, Citronella, Cypress, Pine,  Clary sage, Geranium, Patchouli, Bergamot, Lime, Citrus, and Thyme. Lavandin essential oil exporter in India offers all these oils in bulk for blending purpose. 

Available Product Variants

Lavender oil (Bulgaria), Lavender Hydrosol

Precautionary Measures!

Following precautions are advised by lavandin (grosso) essential oil manufacturers.

  • The bottle of Lavandin Essential Oil should be kept always from the reach of pets and kids.
  • Always dilute the concentrated essential oil with a suitable carrier oil so that it does not cause any undesired effect.
  • Those allergic to Lavender flowers should avoid using Lavandin Essential Oil.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Lavandin essential oil wholesale suppliers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Lavandin oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Lavandin oil bulk manufacturer, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Lavandula Hybrid
CAS#
:
8022-15-9
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow liquid & Lavender, camphorous floral odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
2618
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distilled
Constituents
:
Linalool, Linalyl acetate
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.886 @ 72°F
Flash Point
:
230 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-3.53
Major Constituents
:
Linalool, Linalyl acetate



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)