Home / Natural Essential Oils / Hinoki Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Hinoki Essential Oil

Hinoki Essential Oil

(Chamaecyparis obtusa)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10276
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :29 Sep 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Chamaecyparis obtusa Japan Conventional Steam Distillation Wood Fresh woody with citrus spicy notes Soluble in Alcohol & Oil

Variety: Hinoki Essential Oil

The Cypress essential oil lovers can extend their choice array by including this Japanese cypress oil. Aromaaz International provides the pure essential oil derived from the wood of sacred hinoki trees. It assures no contamination or adulteration in the oil with foolproof manufacturing, packaging, and shipping practices. It is the foremost hinoki essential oil wholesale supplier in US, UK, and other countries of the world.

Botany

Hinoki or Chamaecyparis obtusa plant is known as White Cedar or Japanese cypress. It is a slow-growing tall robust coniferous tree with a trunk of 100 cms diameter, cultivated in central Japan. It is also called sacred, divine, or sun tree and is considered a symbol of power. The plant has dark red-brown, scale-like leaves, and globose cones. The wood is lemon-scented with universal appeal.

Hinoki Essential Oil

Hinoki oil is derived from the wood, needles, and branch & leaves of the tree. Hinoki wood, wood shavings, or remnants are collected by Hinoki essential oil manufacturers to extract an aromatic medium consistency clear colorless or pale yellow essential oil by steam distillation. It carries a woody perfumery aroma with citrus spicy notes. It has antiasthmatic, antibiotic, insecticidal, and anti-inflammatory properties.

Hinoki Essential Oil Benefits

Hinoki oil suppliers deliver it in every location of the world, particularly western countries for the following benefits

  • Its insecticide properties kill harmful bacteria, fungus, and viruses.

  • It is effective for rashes, cuts, abrasions, and minor skin irritations.

  • Its use in hardwood odor prevents termites. 

  • It reduces inflammation and body aches.

  • Its application promotes hair growth.

Hinoki Essential Oil Uses

  • It is used in Japanese forest bathing practices and aromatherapy.

  • It is added to skincare products, perfumes, and toiletries.

  • It is diffused to improve concentration, inhalation, and mosquito-repelling.

The Hinoki essential oil manufacturers in India provide the oil in the required quantities with airtight packaging and safe transition to the bulk and end-users.

Hinoki essential oil blends well with

Frangipani, frankincense, copaiba, Ylang ylang, Roman chamomile, myrrh, cardamom, cinnamon, bergamot, and jasmine essential oils. The Hinoki essential oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for the blend.

General Precautionary Measures!

We advise you to take the following precautionary measures as a Hinoki essential oil wholesale manufacturer.

• Hinoki essential oil is concentrated in nature thus, it is recommended not to use oil without diluting it with a suitable carrier oil.

• Avoid using Hinoki essential oil on sensitive areas, eyes, and mucous membranes.

• Its intake should be under expert guidelines.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Hinoki essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Hinoki essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the following documents to the customers on request as Hinoki oil manufacturer in India,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Chamaecyparis obtusa
CAS#
:
91745-97-0
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to Yellow and Medium Strength woody odour with citrus spicy notes
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Alpha-pinene, tau-Muurolol, delta-cadinene
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol & Oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.857- 0.957
Flash Point
:
>100
Optical Rotation
:
0.89 to 0.92
Major Constituents
:
Alpha-pinene, tau-Muurolol, delta-cadinene



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)