Home / Natural Essential Oils / Helichrysum Essential Oil (Slovenia)
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Helichrysum Essential Oil (Slovenia)

Helichrysum Essential Oil (Slovenia)

(Helichrysum italicum)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10273
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :31 Jul 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Helichrysum italicum Solvenia Conventional Steam Distilled Flower earthy base note, with herbal aroma. Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water

Being one of the trusted websites, we have acquired a renowned position in the global market for supplying pure and organic Helichrysum Essential Oil. The company is USFDA approved and hence follows strict regulatory rules during its manufacturing and packaging process. It is a leading helichrysum oil supplier in the UK, US, and other countries of the world.

Botany

The annual flowering plant of Helichrysum is a shrub that grows to a height of 60-90 cm. It belongs to the Asteraceae family of the plant kingdom. Leaves that are silver-green and scented are often used for the extraction of oil. Flowers are bright dark yellow in color and look like daisy flowers.

Overview of Helichrysum Essential Oil

This is extracted from the flowers of the plant through the steam distillation process by a helichrysum essential oil manufacturer. The obtained liquid is a free-flowing watery fluid that is a pale yellow to red in color.

Helichrysum Essential Oil Benefits 

The oil extracted by helichrysum oil manufacturer to obtain the following benefits,

  • It provides relief from coughs & spasms.
  • This oil is used to clear blood clots by thinning them.
  • Helichrysum Essential Oil decreases body temperature and fights fever.
  • It provides relief to the respiratory system.

Helichrysum Essential Oil Uses

  • The oil is used in making ointments for healing wounds.
  • It is used as an anti-aging ingredient in skincare products to tighten the skin.
  • It is diffused to make the home or office space fragrant.
  • It is added to antiperspirants, colognes, and perfumes for aromatic notes.
  • It is blended in aromatherapy oils meant for skin rejuvenation.

Due to the vast usage of helichrysum oil by different entities across the world, helichrysum oil wholesale suppliers provide this oil in different regions of the world.

Blends well with

Helichrysum essential oil goes well with  Bergamot, Tea tree, Chamomile, Rose, and Lavender. The helichrysum oil suppliers offer these oils for the blend.

Precautionary Measures!

We recommend the following measures for the usage as a helichrysum essential oil manufacturer and supplier.

  • Pregnant ladies should never use this oil unless recommended by their doctor as it may cause unwanted reactions to them.
  • Never keep the bottle open after using it or else it may lose its fragrance.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Helichrysum essential oil wholesale suppliers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Helichrysum oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Helichrysum oil wholesale manufacturers, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Helichrysum italicum
CAS#
:
8023-95-8
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to yellow liquid & Burnt sugar and a floral mint odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
2592
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distilled
Constituents
:
Italidione Italidione II, Italidione III
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.880-0.890
Flash Point
:
230 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-10.0 to +2.0
Major Constituents
:
Italidione Italidione II, Italidione III



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)