Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Anethum Graveolens||India||Organic||Steam Distillation||seeds||herbaceous, spicy aroma||Soluble in Alcohol and Oils|
Wish to explore the wonderful benefits of Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa) Essential Oil? Get the bottle of this amazing essential oil delivered at your doorstep from Aromaaz International - a leading dill seed essential oil manufacturer. It is a USFDA approved company engaged in serving its customers with 100% pure natural organic essential oils at affordable prices.
Dill, botanically called as Anethum Graveolens, is an annual herb belonging to the celery family Apiaceae. The plant is majorly grown in Eurasia and its leaves and seeds are used as flavouring spice in food. It grows up to a height of 90 cm and has slender stems.
Overview of Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa) Essential Oil
Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa) Essential Oil is a transparent, slight yellow liquid with a natural, spicy, warm, peppery, and herbaceous fragrance. It is extracted from the seeds of the Dill plant by the method of steam distillation. This oil is easily soluble in alcohols and other essential oils but does not dissolve in water
Dill Seed (Anethum Sowa) Essential Oil Benefits
• It stimulates the production of digestive juices in the stomach for better absorption of the food.
• When dill oil is added to foods, it acts as a food preservative and hinders any microbes from spoiling the foods.
• Being anti-inflammatory, it alleviates the pain of any kind of spasms (muscular, nerves, intestines, stomach, etc.)
• Works like an antiseptic ointment in the quick healing of the wounds.
Dill Seed Oil Uses
Dill seed oil is used as a fragrance in toiletries and cosmetics.
It is added to food items to enhance taste.
The oil is used as a treatment for colic and digestive problems.
It is diffused to repel insects and make surroundings aromatic.
The dill seed oil wholesale suppliers offer this oil in bulk to the industries worldwide.
Blends well with
Dill seed oil goes well with Peppermint, Carway, Elemi and other spice oil. The dill seed essential oil suppliers also offer these oils for blend.
We recommend following precautions as a dill seed oil manufacturer.
• Pregnant and lactating women must keep this essential oil at bay.
• People allergic to asafoetida, caraway, celery, coriander, and fennel should not use this essential oil.
• People suffering from diabetes must avoid using this essential oil as it can drop the blood sugar levels.
• Don’t use this oil in a raw state. Dilute it with any carrier oil before using it for external purposes.
Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Dill seed essential oil wholesale manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.
The Locations Covered
The enterprise is a Dill seed oil supplier that delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.
Documents Available on Request
We provide following documents to the customers on request as Dill seed oil manufacturer,
Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details
Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.
Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.