Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank youG Barker
|BOTANICAL NAME||ORIGIN||CULTIVATION||METHOD OF EXTRACTION||SOURCE||NOTE||SOLUBILITY|
|Thuja occidentalis||Canada||Conventional||Steam Distillation||Leaves||Top Woody campharous notes||Soluble in alcohol & oils, Insoluble in water|
Get a feeling of snowy mountains covered with coniferous cedar trees with a woody scent of cedar leaf essential oil. Aromaaz International is committed to providing pure 100% natural essential oils at the best rates without compromising on quality to aroma lovers and users worldwide. It is a known cedar leaf essential oil supplier in the US, UK, and other parts of the world.
Cedar is an evergreen coniferous plant extensively cultivated for ornamental purposes in cold climates. It belongs to the cypress family and is indigenous to Eastern Canada, the northeastern US, and the Himalayas. It is also known as swamp cedar, arborvitae, eastern white cedar, and northern white cedar. The plant bears slender, needle-like yellow-green leaves with a bluish underside and grows up to 15 meters in height. Its bark, wood, twigs, and leaves are used for medicinal formulations and deriving essential oils.
Cedar Leaf Essential Oil – An Overview
Cedar leaves of yellow. green, bronze or golden hues are harvested and distilled by cedar leaf essential oil manufacturers to derive a thin colorless oil from them. The aroma of the cedar leaf oil is intensely sharp and fresh with woody camphorous undertones. The oil is a mixture of safe organic cedrol and cedrene compounds used as a food additive or preservative.
Cedar Leaf Essential Oil Benefits
The cedar leaf essential oil suppliers offer the oil to derive the following benefits
It soothes scars and skin and scalp irritation.
It acts as an antiseptic for germs and infective bacterias and helps treat warts, fungal growth, and skin tags.
It repels mosquitoes, blackflies, bedbugs, ticks, and fleas.
It provides relief in conditions of insect bites, ivy rashes, and itching.
Cedar Leaf Essential Oil Uses:
The worldwide users across industries obtain the oil in bulk from Cedar Leaf essential oil exporters in India.
It is added to disinfectant products for its germicidal properties.
It is used as a flavor ingredient in food items.
It is useful to create authentic berry and alcoholic flavored beverages.
It is blended as a top-note woody aroma in perfumes, colognes, toiletries, cosmetics, soaps, and detergents.
Cedarwood oils (Himalayan), Cedarwood Himalayan Hydrosol, and Certified Organic Cedarwood Essential Oils
Cedar Leaf Essential Oil blends well with
Pine, Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang-ylang, Cedarwood, Geranium, Armoise, and Melissa leaf Essential Oils. The Cedar Leaf essential oil wholesale suppliers provide other essential oils for blend at wholesale rates.
A word of Caution:
As Cedar Leaf essential oil manufacturer, we suggest the following measures for its safe usage,
Take a skin test before use in an extensive area.
Avoid using expired or oxidized oils.
Dilution with other oils is recommended.
Consult a physician before its intake as it contains thujone.
Transfer oil content from metal containers received from Cedar Leaf Essential Oil manufacturers to dark glass containers in a cool dark place to maintain the quality and extend shelf-life.
The Locations Covered
As a Cedar Leaf essential oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.
Documents Available on Request
We, as Cedar Leaf oil wholesale manufacturers in India, provide the following documents to the customers on request,
Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details
Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.
Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.