Home / Natural Essential Oils / Cananga Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Cananga Essential Oil

Cananga Essential Oil

(Cananga Odorata)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10219
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :25 May 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Cananga Odorata Indonesia, Malaysia and Philippines Conventional Steam Distillation Flowers sweet balsamic and exotic fragrant Soluble in alcohol

At Aromaaz International we present a premium product named Cananga essential oil. It is made from natural extracts of fresh plants. The oil has healing and rejuvenating benefits which has hiked up its demands amid essential oil lovers. The company is one of the leading Cananga Essential Oil suppliers in US, Canada, UK and other continents.

Botany

Cananga Odorata also known as Ylang-Ylang is an evergreen tree native to Indonesia, Malaysia and Philippines. Its flower is the major source of making Cananga essential oil and perfume. Unlike other trees, growth of Ylang-ylang is very fast and has an approx height of 12 m.

Overview of Cananga Essential Oil

Cananga essential oil is made from fresh flowers of Ylang-ylang tree under steam distillation process. It is valued in aromatherapy for its mind blowing aroma. The oil has a sweet, exotic and balsamic fragrance and varies in color from dark to slight yellow.

Cananga Essential Oil Benefits

• Due to its strong and exotic fragrance it is widely used in perfumes, soaps, deodorants and many other cosmetic products.

• It has stress relieving properties which makes it perfect oil to be used as an ingredient in making aromatic candles, in diffuser and as room freshener.

• When mixed with other essential or carrier oils, it acts as skin-toner for a glowing skin.

• Using Cananga essential oil can help in treating excess hair fall and boosts hair growth.

Cananga Essential Oil Uses

Cananga oil is used as a flavouring ingredient in food items such as gelatins, puddings, and beverages.

It is used as an aromatic ingredient in cosmetics and soaps.

Cananga essential oil manufacturers meet the demand of the oil from the industrial users through efficient production, transport and delivery to all locations.

Blends well with

Canaga essential oil goes well with Rosemary, Rose, Vetiver, Jasmine, bergamot, Cassia and Mimosa. Cananga essential oil bulk suppliers also provide all these oils for blend.

Precautionary Measures!

Followings are our observations as cananga essential oil manufacturers,

Cananga essential oil is very safe when taken orally and given to children. However, there is not enough information about using this oil during lactation or pregnancy period of women. Therefore, avoid it to be on the safer side.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Cananga essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

The enterprise delivers all kinds of products as an Cananga essential oil wholesale supplier to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

 

Documents Available on Request

We provide following documents to the customers on request as Cananga oil wholesale manufacturers,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Cananga Odorata
CAS#
:
68606-83-7
Color & Odor
:
Dark yellow liquid &  Sweet, exotic, deeply floral odour
F.E.M.A. #
:
2232
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
linalool and ß-caryophyllene
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity
:
0.912-0.961
Flash Point
:
220 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-30.00 to -15.00
Major Constituents
:
linalool and ß-caryophyllene



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)