Home / Natural Essential Oils / Armoise Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Armoise Essential Oil

Armoise Essential Oil

(Artemisia Alba)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E-10205
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :31 Jul 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Artemisia Alba India Conventional Steam Distillation Leaves and Flower Fresh camphoraceous,powerful somewhat green and bitter sweet scent. Soluble in 2 volumes of 70% ethyl alcohol

Made from natural parts of Mugwort with traditional methods, Armoise Essential Oil is available with us at Aromaaz International in premium quality. Our offered essential oil is certified and caters to various industrial and domestic uses. Armoise Mugwort Oil uses in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes amplify its demand in developed countries.

Botany

Armoise also known as Mugwort is a shrub which is harvested in dry grasslands of Mediterranean regions in Northern Africa and Western Asia. It is indigenous to India. The shrub grows up to 20 to 40 cm and its leaves are covered with white glandular hair.

Overview of Armoise Essential Oil

Armoise Essential Oil is extracted from twigs and leaves of plants with a steam distillation method. Colour of liquid is pale yellow and has a strong aroma which makes it reliable to be used in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.

Armoise Essential Oil Benefits

• Armoise Essential Oil helps a person to sleep faster with insomnia and stress issues.

• It can be used for a healthy stomach and proper digestion system by reducing gestural problems.

• It works as a substitute for treating rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.

• It has proven rejuvenation and healing benefits which make it ideal to be applied on any wound and minor cut.

Armoise Essential Oil Uses

• Due to its balsamic fragrance, it is used in the formulations of soaps, perfumes and lotions.

  • It is used in making beers to enhance its taste.
  • It is diffused to repel mosquitoes and remove foul smell.

The Armoise essential oil manufacturers offer the oil in bulk at wholesale rates worldwide.

Blends well with

Armoise Mugwort oil blends well with Rosemary, Clary sage, lavender, Pine, Cedarwood and Patchouli essential oils. The armoise oil wholesale suppliers also supply these oils for blend to the users.

Precautionary Measures!

Following is our observation for use of the oil as an armoise oil bulk manufacturer.

Armoise Essential Oil is strictly prohibited to be used by any pregnant woman because it leads to miscarriage as it can start menstruation and contract the uterus. People who are allergic to birch, daisies and marigolds might experience allergic reactions with Armoise as well.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Armoise essential oil  wholesale manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

The enterprise is an Armoise oil bulk supplier that delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide following documents to the customers on request as Armoise oil manufacturer,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

FAQs

Q. How is the smell of Armoise essential oil?

Armoise mugwort essential oil carries a fresh, strong, camphoraceous odour with green bittersweet undertones.

Q. In which parts of the world is armoise essential oil available?

Armoise trees are indigeneous to India, so there exists a plethora of armoise essential oil suppliers in South Asia. Apart from that, it is available in Mediterranean regions of North Africa and Western Asia.

Botanical Name
:
Artemisia Alba
CAS#
:
68991-20-8
Color & Odor
:
Dark yellow liquid & Strong Thuyjanic
F.E.M.A. #
:
3116
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Thujone
Solubility
:
Soluble in 2 volumes of 70% ethyl alcohol
Specific Gravity
:
0.890-0.933
Flash Point
:
215 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-15
Major Constituents
:
Thujone



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)