Home / Natural Essential Oils / Aniseed Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Aniseed Essential Oil

Aniseed Essential Oil

(Pimpinella Anisum)
Product Code : NNI-AI-10201A
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :24 Oct 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Pimpinella Anisum India Conventional Steam Distillation Seed Spicy ,sweet licorice like scent Soluble in alcohol & oil

Avail the purest form of Aniseed Essential oil from Aromaaz International with few flicks. Our product is extracted with a steam distillation method of dried fruits of anise. Being rich in myriads of therapeutic properties, this essential oil caters to great demand among natural essential oil users. Our enterprise is one of the spearheading aniseed oil suppliers in the UK, US and other countries of the world. 

Botany

Botanically known as Pimpinella anisum, Aniseed is a flowering plant of the Apiaceae family. The plant is native to Eastern Mediterranean region and Southwest Asia and basically India. For ages, it has been used in many cuisines to enhance taste and flavour.

Overview of Aniseed Essential Oil

Seed of anise is extracted with steam distillation method to prepare Aniseed Essential Oil. It has anti-epileptic, anti-hysteric, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic and carminative properties which are very important for medicine making.

Aniseed Essential Oil Benefits

  • Aniseed has sedative properties which reduce effects of anti-epileptic and anti-hysteric effects by slowing down blood circulation and nervous system.
  • The oil can be very helpful if applied directly on any open wound or burnt skin as it has antiseptic properties.
  • People with rheumatic and arthritic pain can get relieved with Aniseed essential oil as it has anti-rheumatic properties.
  • It can give relief during cramps, coughs, convulsion, aches and chest pain due to its antispasmodic property.
  • It has carminative effects which mean it can prevent the body from gestural problems.

Aniseed Essential Oil Uses

  • Aniseed Oil uses are multiple, from an effective antiseptic & pain reliever to carminative herb in different health conditions.
  • The oil is directly applied to treat psoriasis, lice and scabies.
  • It is useful in treatment of insomnia, seizures, asthma, nicotine dependence and constipation.
  • It acts as a flavoring agent in food items (such as gelatins, dairy products, candies and mouth fresheners) and hard drinks.
  • It is used as an aroma in personal care items such as creams, perfumes, lotions and soaps. 

Aniseed essential oil manufacturers in India supply the oil in bulk in almost all countries of the world for multiple industrial uses.

Blends well with

Aniseed essential oil blends well with Cardamom, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander, dill, Fennel, Mandarine, Petitgrain and Rosewood. Aniseed oil bulk suppliers also provide all spice oils along with other essential oils

Precautionary Measures!

Following is our observation as aniseed oil manufacturer with a full-fledged laboratory.

Aniseed essential oil is very safe to be used by children, pregnant and lactating women. People who are allergic to Asparagus, Caraway, Celery and Cumin are likely to be allergic with Aniseed Essential oil as well.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Aniseed essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

The enterprise delivers all kinds of products as an Aniseed essential oil wholesale supplier to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Aniseed oil wholesale manufacturers, provide following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Pimpinella Anisum
CAS#
:
8007-70-3
Color & Odor
:
Colorless yellow liquid
F.E.M.A. #
:
2094
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Anethole
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.978-0.994
Flash Point
:
210 °F
Optical Rotation
:
-2.00 – +2.00 @ 20°C
Major Constituents
:
Anethole



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)