Home / Natural Essential Oils / Amyris Essential Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Amyris Essential Oil

Amyris Essential Oil

(Amyris Balsamifera)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10202
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :31 Jul 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Amyris Balsamifera Dominican Republic Conventional Steam Distillation Bark Balsamic and intense aroma Soluble in Alcohol

Amyris Essential Oil

Explore finest and purest quality of Amyris essential oil with Aromaaz International for distinctive purposes. Aromaaz International is a well known manufacturer and supplier of Amyris essential oil in USA, UK, Canada and other parts of the world. Being a certified natural essential oil, the offered product is very safe to be used by anyone for distinctive purposes.

Botany

Scientifically known as Amyris balsamifera, Amyris is a tree of Rutaceae botanical family. When matured, its flowers turn into edible black-bluish fruit. It grows 60 feet in height and bark of the tree is the greatest source of essential oil.

Overview of Amyris Essential Oil

Made from the outer layer of bark, Amyris essential oil is prepared via steam distillation method. The oil has balsamic and intense aroma widely used for perfumery. It is constituted with antiseptic, sedative, decongestant and emollient properties which help in soothing mind and nervous system.

Benefits of Amyris Essential Oil

• It helps in increasing concentration and thus is used by musicians, artists and writers.
• Amyris essential oil has balsamic and immense aroma which makes it vital to be used in perfumes.
• Due to its several skin benefits, it is used in many skin treatment cosmetics and medicines.
• It can be applied on minor cuts, burn and rashes to increase the healing process.
• The oil is used in aromatherapy to sooth down the nervous system thus helps in relieving depression, anxiety and stress.

Amyris Essential Oil Uses

  • Amyris essential oil functions as an economic substitute of sandalwood essential oil due to its perfect sweet woody long lasting smell and thick consistency.
  • It is a perfect ingredient for moisturizer, massage blends and pharmaceutical preparations.
  • It is extensively used in perfumes, colognes and aftershaves for its soothing properties and scent.

Amyris essential oil wholesale suppliers are small in numbers. Aromaaz International is one of them, availing the same in every part of the world.

Amyris Essential Oil Blends well with

Amyris essential oil blends well with Amber, Rose, Jasmine and woody essential oils.  Aromaaz International is one of the top Amyris oil manufacturers in India, that also offers all these mentioned essential oils.

Precautionary Measures!

As Amyris oil wholesale manufacturers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures

Amyris Essential Oil is safe for topical application and an expert-guided ingestion. It does not cause irritation, redness or allergy in the normal course. However, like any other essential oil, it should be diluted before use and internal doses should be directed by a healthcare expert.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Amyris essential oil manufacturers in India to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As an Amyris oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Amyris oil suppliers, provide following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Amyris Balsamifera
CAS#
:
8015-65-4
Color & Odor
:
Colorless yellow liquid
F.E.M.A. #
:
2018
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Valerianol, ß-eudesmol
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol
Specific Gravity
:
0.950-0.970
Flash Point
:
220 °F
Optical Rotation
:
38.27
Major Constituents
:
Valerianol, ß-eudesmol



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)