Home / Natural Essential Oils / Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
List of Ambrette Seed Essential Oil
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

(Abelmoschus moschatus)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E210146
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :07 Oct 2022
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Abelmoschus moschatus Peru conventional steam distillation seed Base Note Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.

Variety: Ambrette Seed Essential Oil

The seed of the plant is used for making tea and is also used for medicinal purposes. Aromaaz international accomplishes the certification of providing each and every individual with pure and natural essential oil including this ambrette seed essential oil. These essential oils are supplied to various overseas.

Botany 

Ambrette its botanical name is Abelmoschus Moschatus. It is native to northern Australia & Southeast Asia. it is a tropical weedy shrub and it is also native to India & it is a horticulture crop. In India it is usually sown in March and April,  it starts flowering around September & it is harvested after it fully ripens around November to January. This undergrowth shrub has a height of 0.5-2.5 meters. It has a musky scent with a slightly sweet note & orally it is used for intestine or stomach issues. 

Ambrette Essential Oil

Ambrette is also known as musk or amber seed. It is a herbaceous plant with a soft busy stem. The oil is unsheathed from the fully ripped kidney-shaped musky seeds by following the steam distillation method. It has linoleic acid, a-cephalin, and phosphatidylserine constituents.

Ambrette Essential Oil Benefits

Ambrette essential oil supplier serves their benefits in every part of the world with the following benefits:

  • It cures all your body aches.
  • It helps to improve your faulty blood circulation.
  • Relieves ones from anxiety issues.
  • Alleviates an individual depression.
  • It helps to treat stomach cancer.
  • It makes our nervous system relax.
  • It also helps to treat snake bites.

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Uses

The ambrette essential oil bulk manufacturer provides the oil in the required quantity with an air-tight packing & safe delivery of it to each part of the world, household, and industry. 

  • It is used by many perfume factories.
  • It is also used in cosmetic making products.
  • It works as an additive in baking items, sweets, or chewing tobacco.
  • It is used for various aromatherapy.
  • Its implication can also be found in the making of incense sticks, and non-alcoholic and alcoholic drinks.

Available Product Variant

Certified ambrette seed essential oil.

Ambrette Seed Essential Oil Blends Well With 

Bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwoods, cognac, costus, frankincense, galbanum, guaiac wood, gurjun balsam, juniper berry & lavender, etc. The ambrette seed essential oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for the blend.

General Precautionary Measures!

We hereby advise you to take the following measures as an ambrette seed essential oil wholesale manufacturer.

  • This essential oil should not be applied without diluting it with a carrier oil.
  • It should not be taken internally without your doctor's consult.
  • If you are breastfeeding or pregnant then it is said to take your healthcare professional advice.

Storage Instruction

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the ambrette seed essential oil bulk manufacturer to amber dark glass bottles do store them in a cool, dark place, away from sunlight & preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As an ambrette seed essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia & other countries of the world.

Documents Available On Request 

We provide the following documents to the customers on request as ambrette seed essential oil manufacturer, 

Certificate Of Analysis (COA) -  it gives product specifications, including its color, odor, & other details.

Gas Chromatography (GC) - is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentages.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - gives details about the constituents of the product & their proportion in products. 

FAQS

Q.  What are the other names of ambrette seed essential oil?     

      Ambrette seed essential oil is also known as bamia moschata, musk okra, annual hibiscus, musk mallow, or tropical jewel hibiscus.

Q.  Is ambrette seed essential oil beneficial for hair?

     Yes, this essential oil is also beneficial for hair as it has antifungal properties which strengthen your hair from roots & reduces hair fall.

Q.  which essential oil is good for relaxation?

      This ambrette seed essential oil is also good for alleviating stress & anxiety which helps in relaxing our body.

Q.  Is this essential oil good for pregnant women?

      It is better to take your doctor's advice before using it.

Botanical Name
:
Abelmoschus moschatus
CAS#
:
8015-62-1
Color & Odor
:
pale yellow in color with a warm, sweet musky aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
steam distillation
Constituents
:
a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol & Oil and insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.890-0.910g/ml
Flash Point
:
90°C
Optical Rotation
:
0° to 1°
Major Constituents
:
a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)