• : +91-9643342464

Mace Essential Oil

More Views

Mace Essential Oil
(Myristica fragrans )
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10289
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :16-Jun-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Myristica fragrans Sri Lanka conventional Steam Distilled Husk very close to nutmeg Soluble in Alcohol water, Insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Myristica fragrans

CAS#

2230874

Extraction Method

Steam Distilled

Country of origin

Sri Lanka

Description

Details

Mace oil is an essential oil resembling nutmeg spice oil. It shares the aroma and properties of the spice oils and satisfies the requirement of distinct spice oils of the aroma and flavor lovers. Aromaaz is a renowned Mace Essential Oil Supplier in the UK, US, and other parts of the world and delivers the oil in intact packages worldwide.

Botany

The mace tree grows up to a height of around 20 meters or 65 feet. These trees yield fruits only after 8 years when they are sown. Also, they can bear fruits for around 60 years and sometimes more. Mace is a net-like covering on nutmeg seeds.

Mace Essential Oil -  An Overview

Mace oil is obtained from the mace tree from which nutmeg fruits are produced. These fruits have a peach-like structure and are pendulous in shape. And, the oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation from the skin of the seeds of the fruits by a Mace Essential Oil Manufacturer. This thin pale yellow oil offers middle notes with a sweet-spicy nutmeg scent.

Mace trees have been believed to be the natives of Spice Islands, Moluccas. During the 18th century, the French classified this as a stimulant for mental as well as physical fatigue and also as a cardiac tonic. In Ayurveda, these oils have been used for the last many centuries as an effective remedy to treat digestive problems.

Mace Oil Benefits 

The mace oil suppliers offer this oil to users for the following benefits,

  • The oil has anti-emetic, antiseptic, analgesic, antioxidant, and many other therapeutic properties.
  • The oil is useful in treating Diarrhea, Stomach problems, Intestinal gas, Kidney disease, cancer, pain, and various other conditions.

Mace oil Uses

  • It is added as flavor in many food and beverage items.
  • It is used for fragrance in cosmetics and perfumes.
  • It is mixed in massage blends meant for arthritic pain and sore muscles.

The cosmetics and food brands obtain this oil in bulk from the mace oil manufacturers in India.

Blends well with

Mace essential oil goes well with Clary sage, Lavender, Coriander, Orange, Rosemary, Lime, Petitgrain, Mandarin and Bay. Mace essential oil suppliers offer these oils also for blending to the buyers.

Available Product Variants

Mace Attar, Mace Oleoresin

General Precautionary Measures!

Mace oil manufacturer recommends following measures for usage, 

  • One should use the oil only after dilution, and it should be used externally only in small quantities.
  • Before using the oil one should go through a skin test or it may cause irritation on your skin.
  • The oil should only be stored in metal containers. This is done to keep it fresh and increase its shelf life.

Storage

Transfer oil content from metal containers received from Mace Essential Oil suppliers or wholesalers to dark glass containers to maintain the quality and extend shelf-life.

Locations Covered

As a mace oil bulk supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as a Mace Oil wholesale manufacturer, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Myristica fragrans
CAS#
:
2230874
Color & Odor
:
A thin, clear, pale yellow to brownish yellow liquid
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distilled
Constituents
:
Sabinene, a-Pinene, b-Pinene:
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol water, Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.88000 to 0.93000 @ 25.00 °C
Flash Point
:
109.00 °F. TCC (42.78 °C)
Optical Rotation
:
+8 - (+)25
Major Constituents
:
Sabinene, a-Pinene, b-Pinene:
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on