• : +91-9643342464

Galbanum Essential Oil

More Views

Galbanum Essential Oil
(Ferula Galbaniflua)
Product Code : AI/EO-093
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Ferula Galbaniflua France Conventional Steam Distilled Resin gum somewhat musky, usually dominates though its green aroma Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Ferula Galbaniflua

CAS#

8023-91-4

Extraction Method

Steam Distilled

Country of origin

France

Description

Details

Aromaaz International takes immense pleasure in introducing its natural Galbanum Essential Oil, extracted from the resin of the perennial Ferula plant to the customers in need of it. This essential oil is absolutely pure, organic, unadulterated in its quality. The enterprise is one of the spearheading Galbanum Essential Oil Suppliers in Romania, Poland, the US, and other parts of the world.

Botany

Ferula Galbaniflua is a perennial Herbaceous plant that belongs to the Umbelliferae plant family. The plant has an approximate height of 2 meters and is native to Iran. It has a thick stem and an umbrella-like flower. Ferula is mostly grown on the mountain slopes of northern Iran. The plant produces resin gum which yields huge health benefits.

Overview of Galbanum Essential Oil

The versatile Galbanum Essential Oil is a yellowish-green essential oil having a strong woody fragrance. The oil is extracted from the resin gum of the Ferula plant by the steam distillation process. It is a great remedy for treating wounds, acne scars, pimples, boils, etc.

Galbanum Essential Oil Benefits 

  • Galbanum Essential Oil helps in curing arthritis by promoting the circulation of blood in the body.
  • People suffering from muscular, intestinal, and respiratory spasms can use this essential oil to alleviate the pain.
  • This oil helps in diminishing the scars of acne, pimples, and pox from the skin.
  • It helps in relieving the congestion in the respiratory tract caused by bronchitis.

Galbanum Essential Oil Uses

  • Galbanum oil acts as a flavoring agent in food and beverage items.
  • The oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics.
  • Galbanum oil is applied to wounds or scars.

Industrial users use oil as an ingredient in many products. Galbanum essential oil wholesale suppliers provide it in bulk all over the world. 

Blends well with

The oil goes well with Cedarwood, Bergamot, Geranium, and Lavender essential oils. Galbanum oil suppliers offer these oils at wholesale rates.

Precautionary Measures!

We recommend following precautionary measures as a Galbanum Essential Oil Manufacturer.

Even though Galbanum Essential Oil is mild in nature it should be used in small amounts. It must be avoided by women who are pregnant or are trying to conceive. It should not be used on children and infants as well.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Galbanum essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

The enterprise delivers the oil as a Galbanum essential oil wholesale supplier to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Galbanum oil wholesale manufacturers, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Ferula Galbaniflua
CAS#
:
8023-91-4
Color & Odor
:
Pale olive yellow liquid & Intensely fresh, green leafy odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
2501
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distilled
Constituents
:
Thiophene, verbenone (Z)-ß- ocimene, sabinene.
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol & insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.870-0.880
Flash Point
:
250 °F
Optical Rotation
:
N/A
Major Constituents
:
Thiophene, verbenone (Z)-ß- ocimene, sabinene.
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on