• : +91-9643342464

Kokum Butter

More Views

Kokum Butter
(Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter )
Product Code : NNI-AI-B11002
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-Jul-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter India Expeller pressed

Botanical Name

Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter

CAS#

68956-68-3

Extraction Method

Expeller pressed

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

Description

Kokum Butter is obtained from Garcinia indicia tree which is grown in India. It is highly prized commodity that is used to a high scale. It has a slender earth scent and it’s has brown and yellow color. It has marble texture! The smooth butter is very useful material and is believed to support elasticity, flexibility, and suppleness. It acts as a healing, lotion and cream. It can be directly used onto the skin in the solid form. But, you will need to mildly warm it. This butter can be used in the cosmetic industry.

Uses of Kokum Butter

• Kokum Butter is used in making of lip balm and lipstick. It liquefies at skin temperature for its high melting temperature.
• Kokum Butter is used in making of body butter, soaps, conditioners and creams. It is not soluble in water and is soluble in oil.
• Kokum butter is also used in cosmetic industry, make-up foundations, hair care products, toiletries, body butter, skin tonics, acne products, shaving cream, bar soaps, pharmaceuticals, and cream industry.
• Using Kokum butter and Cocoa butter together can be the best butter. And, this butter can be best used as balm and slaves and that is because of its brittle texture.

General Precautionary Measures!

• These butters are fragile and so it should be stored with preventative care. It should be handled and stored with utmost care.
• It should be stored only in dark and cool condition. It can only attain its highest shelf life its stored in proper condition.
• The Kokum butter must be kept away from the reach of children and should from eyes.

Botanical Name
:
Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter
CAS#
:
68956-68-3
Color & Odor
:
Typical soft and sweet Cocoa aroma
F.E.M.A. #
:
Methods of Extraction
:
Expeller pressed
Constituents
:
Tri-Glycerides and Vegetable fats.
Solubility
:
Specific Gravity
:
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
Tri-Glycerides and Vegetable fats.
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on