• : +91-9643342464

Rosemary Hydrosol

More Views

Rosemary Hydrosol
(Rosmarinum Officinalis )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10638
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Rosmarinum Officinalis France Conventional Hydro Distillation Flowers medium intensity rose scent. soluble in water

Botanical Name

Rosmarinum Officinalis

CAS#

8000-25-7

Extraction Method

France

Country of origin

France

Description

Details

While moving on the path of success, we at Aromaaz International, assure to provide 100% pure and safe to use Rosemary Floral Water to our esteemed customers. This is used in many industries for the manufacturing of different consumer goods.

Botany

The woody perennial and evergreen herb belongs to Lamiaceaae of Plantae kingdom. This angiosperm has needle like leaves with pink, purple, blue or white coloured flowers. It grows at a height of 1.5m-2m in height, mostly in cold climate.

Overview of Rosemary Floral Water

This floral water is a by-product of Rosemary oil distillation (from fresh leaves and flowers) that contains water soluble constituents. The liquid can be used in skincare products and in bath water.

Benefits of Rosemary Hydrosol

• This hydrosol has excellent astringent property and tones complexion of oily skin.
• It has pleasing aroma that uplifts mind and mood.
• Rosemary Floral Water encourages proper blood flow in the skin surface.

Precautionary Measures!

• People suffering from high blood pressure should not use Rosemary Floral Water.
• As there are possibilities that when this concentrated hydrosol is applied on the skin, it may dry out. Therefore, it should be diluted with purified water before applying it.

Botanical Name
:
Rosmarinum Officinalis
CAS#
:
8000-25-7
Color & Odor
:
Green & distinctive odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
Rosemary (Spain) 1,8-Cineole (15 to 25%), A-Pinene (18 to 26%), Camphor (13 to 18.5%), Bornyl Acetat
Solubility
:
soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.9100
Flash Point
:
121F
Optical Rotation
:
2° to -5°
Major Constituents
:
Rosemary (Spain) 1,8-Cineole (15 to 25%), A-Pinene (18 to 26%), Camphor (13 to 18.5%), Bornyl Acetat
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on