Home / Hydrosols / Hyssop Floral Water
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Hyssop Floral Water

Hyssop Floral Water

(Hyssopus Officinalis Linn)
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10653
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :06 Jun 2020
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Hyssopus Officinalis Linn Southern Europe and temperate zones of Asia Conventional Hydro Distillation Leaves and flowering tops floral and sweet scent. Soluble in water.

Aromaaz International offers a variety of floral waters that are 100% pure, organic, and free from any paraffin or preservatives. The wonderful Hyssop Floral Water is extracted from the leaves and flowering tops of the Hyssop plant in accordance with the set industry standards.

Botany

Hyssop is a sweet-scented perennial herb that grows to a height of 30-60 cm. The branches of this plant are straight, leaves are connected, and flowers have bluish-purple tinge. The leaves and flower tops of this herb composes the spice.

Overview of Hyssop Floral Water

Hyssop floral water is naturally infused with a pretty, floral and sweet scent. This astounding floral water is hydro distilled from the Hyssopus Officinalis during the month of July to September. It is a natural product that can be included in the skin and hair care routine, or even as an ingredient in the cosmetic products.

Benefits of Hyssop Floral Water

• Hyssop floral water is well-known for various healing properties.
• Hyssop Floral Water is perfect immune system stimulator.
• It’s use helps in balancing fluid levels in the body
• Helps in the proper functioning of the respiratory system
• An incredible remedy for treating skin-related problems.

Precautionary Measures!

• This floral water should not be used by pregnant women as it can lead to miscarriage.
• People having seizures must avoid consuming this floral water.
• Hyssop hydrosol is unsafe for children.

Botanical Name
:
Hyssopus Officinalis Linn
CAS#
:
84603-66-7
Color & Odor
:
Colorless liquidFresh, herby, minty, lavender-like odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
cis-pinocamphone
Solubility
:
Soluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.872 (35 Deg C)
Flash Point
:
48 Degree C
Optical Rotation
:
6 Degree +
Major Constituents
:
cis-pinocamphone



Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)