• : +91-9643342464

Mogra Hydrosol

More Views

Mogra Hydrosol
(Jasminum Sambac Var )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10633
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Jasminum Sambac Var India Conventional Hydro Distillation Flowers rich floral fragrance of jasmine . Soluble in water

Botanical Name

Jasminum Sambac Var

Extraction Method

Hydro Distillation

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

Enriched with the therapeutic properties of the Mogra plant, Aromaaz International’s Mogra floral water is extracted by the process of hydro distillation of the fresh Mogra flowers. This aromatic water is widely used in the manufacturing of cosmetic, perfumes and aromatherapy products.

Botany

Mogra plant is an evergreen shrub that has a height of about 1-3 meters. The leaves are opposite, simple, and ovate. The white flowers of this plant have a strong and a pleasant fragrance. They open at night and close in the morning. The fruits are purple-black berries about a centimeter in diameter.

Overview of Mogra Floral Water

Mogra floral water is prepared from the hydro distillation of the hand-picked Mogra flowers. This floral water is touted as an excellent remedy for skin hydration. The anti-inflammatory characteristics of this liquid restores moisture back in the skin keeping it soft and supple. The amazing fragrance of this hydrosol calms the senses and uplifts the moods. Due to its strong scent, this product is widely used in the aromatherapy and in the making of perfumes.

Benefits of Mogra Floral Water

• The Hydrosol helps in reduces skin inflammation
• It is a natural skin hydrator
• The use of the hydrosol helps in balancing the PH levels of the skin
• The Hydrosol helps in tightening pores
• Finds its great use in aromatherapy and perfumeries

Precautionary Measures!

Mogra Hydrosol is absolutely safe to use. But still, it would be advised to consult a medical practitioner before using it.

Botanical Name
:
Jasminum Sambac Var
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
White and refreshing odour
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
Benzle Acetate, Methyl Benzoate, Methyl Sali-Cytate, Benzyle Benzoatesalicylic Acid and Jasminine
Solubility
:
Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.935 – 0.960 @ 20°C
Flash Point
:
250 °C
Optical Rotation
:
21°C: -7°48
Major Constituents
:
Benzle Acetate, Methyl Benzoate, Methyl Sali-Cytate, Benzyle Benzoatesalicylic Acid and Jasminine
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on