• : +91-9643342464

Jasmine Hydrosol

More Views

Jasmine Hydrosol
(Jasminum Officinale )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10619
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Jasminum Officinale Central Asia conventional Hydro-distillation Flower intense fragrance Soluble in water

Botanical Name

Jasminum Officinale

Extraction Method

Hydro-distillation

Country of origin

Central Asia

Description

Details

Aromaaz International is a known name among the consumers of hydrosols. If you are an avid lover of fragrance of jasmine, then this website provides amazing quality jasmine hydrosols. This hydrosol is extracted from the jasmine flowers by way of water distillation. Jasmine hydrosols are one of the best and incredible hydrosols available for skin and beauty care in the market. They are devoid of any paraffin or preservatives, therefore absolutely safe to use.

Botany

The botanical name of the Jasmine Hydrosol is Jasminum Officinale. Jasmine is a bright deciduous climber having sharp pointed pinnate leaves and white flowers in summers. The plant belongs to the family of Oleaceae of the plant world. They grow perfectly in a regular garden and do not require any special soil. A moderate fertile soil and moisture is enough for the plant to grow. Being a climber, it requires persistent shaping to control its growth. The beautiful flowers of the jasmine plant bloom from October to March.

Benefits of Jasmine Hydrosol

• According to Ayurveda, jasmine is considered as an effective remedy to reduce symptoms of stress and depression. Similarly, jasmine hydrosol brings down the levels of anxiety and stress in a person.
• Jasmine Hydrosol has a amazing aroma making it an absolute ingredient to be used by the perfume industry. The mystic scent of the jasmine flowers in this hydrosol helps to calm and relax the senses.
• Jasmine hydrosol is an amazing antiseptic and disinfectant. The antimicrobial and antifungal properties in the flower prevent any infections from developing in wounds.
• It helps to fight signs of ageing.
• Jasmine floral water nourishes and moisturizes dry and frizzy hair and also makes them shiny.

Precautionary Measures!

Pregnant women should avoid using jasmine floral water. People who are allergic to spicy foods, perfumes or cosmetics must also avoid this strong floral water as they are likely to face reactions on using this floral water.

Botanical Name
:
Jasminum Officinale
CAS#
:
No
Color & Odor
:
No
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro-distillation
Constituents
:
Benzoic acid
Solubility
:
Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0
Flash Point
:
80°C
Optical Rotation
:
No
Major Constituents
:
Benzoic acid
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on