• : +91-9643342464

Hyssop Floral Water

More Views

Hyssop Floral Water
(Hyssopus Officinalis Linn )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10653
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Hyssopus Officinalis Linn Southern Europe and temperate zones of Asia Conventional Hydro Distillation Leaves and flowering tops floral and sweet scent. Soluble in water.

Botanical Name

Hyssopus Officinalis Linn

CAS#

84603-66-7

Extraction Method

Hydro Distillation

Country of origin

Southern Europe and temperate zones of Asia

Description

Details

Aromaaz International offers a variety of floral waters that are 100% pure, organic, and free from any paraffin or preservatives. The wonderful Hyssop Floral Water is extracted from the leaves and flowering tops of the Hyssop plant in accordance with the set industry standards.

Botany

Hyssop is a sweet-scented perennial herb that grows to a height of 30-60 cm. The branches of this plant are straight, leaves are connected, and flowers have bluish-purple tinge. The leaves and flower tops of this herb composes the spice.

Overview of Hyssop Floral Water

Hyssop floral water is naturally infused with a pretty, floral and sweet scent. This astounding floral water is hydro distilled from the Hyssopus Officinalis during the month of July to September. It is a natural product that can be included in the skin and hair care routine, or even as an ingredient in the cosmetic products.

Benefits of Hyssop Floral Water

• Hyssop floral water is well-known for various healing properties.
• Hyssop Floral Water is perfect immune system stimulator.
• It’s use helps in balancing fluid levels in the body
• Helps in the proper functioning of the respiratory system
• An incredible remedy for treating skin-related problems.

Precautionary Measures!

• This floral water should not be used by pregnant women as it can lead to miscarriage.
• People having seizures must avoid consuming this floral water.
• Hyssop hydrosol is unsafe for children.

Botanical Name
:
Hyssopus Officinalis Linn
CAS#
:
84603-66-7
Color & Odor
:
Colorless liquidFresh, herby, minty, lavender-like odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
cis-pinocamphone
Solubility
:
Soluble in water.
Specific Gravity
:
0.872 (35 Deg C)
Flash Point
:
48 Degree C
Optical Rotation
:
6 Degree +
Major Constituents
:
cis-pinocamphone
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on