• : +91-9643342464

Cypress Hydrosol

More Views

Cypress Hydrosol
(Cupressus sempervirens )
Product Code : NNI-AI-H10613
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Cupressus sempervirens Canada Hydro Distillation Flowers Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water

Botanical Name

Cupressus sempervirens

Extraction Method

Hydro Distillation

Country of origin

Canada

Description

Details

Give your body and soul every benefit of Cypress Floral water with Aromaaz International. We deal with every type of hydrosol to satisfy diverse demand of customers. Along with floral water, we offer wide range of essential oils, oleoresins and traditional Indian Attars.

Botany

Cupressus sempervirens is native to eastern Mediterranean region. It is a medium sized tree which grows up to the height of 35 m. The tree has a conic top and has a very long life around 1000 years old. The sleek and pointed leaves are of dark green colour. It is an evergreen tree which is popularly cultivated for its numerous benefits and uses.

Overview of Cypress Floral Water

Cypress floral hydrosol has many vital components in it. From so many ages, it has been used for many medicinal purposes. The water is extracted from processing new twigs, leaves and needles of Cypress tree. It is a very popular for aromatherapy. Due to its cleansing properties, it is used in many cosmetics. Vital components that are included in its oil are Alpha Terpinene, Bornyl Acetate, Carene, Camphene, Cedrol and Cadinene.

Benefits of Cypress Floral Water

• Cypress floral water has so many nutritional contents like Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene and careen that contributes to good health.
• It can improve liver and respiratory health.
• People with loose skin can use it to attain tight muscles.
• In case of any spasms, wounds, urination problem and injuries, it can benefit the individual instantly.

Precautionary Measures!

People, who are newbie to use Cypress floral oil, should go for a test before using it. It should be avoided by those people who are allergic to essential oils. Also, pregnant and lactating women should avoid this oil to keep their infants or foetus safe.

Botanical Name
:
Cupressus sempervirens
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic cypress odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Hydro Distillation
Constituents
:
No
Solubility
:
Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Flash Point
:
N/A
Optical Rotation
:
1.3730-1.3760
Major Constituents
:
No
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on