• : +91-9643342464

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

More Views

Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil
(Plumeria obtusa )
Product Code : NNI-AI-FA10907
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Plumeria obtusa India conventional Alcohol Extraction Flowers soft, fruity, peachy, and creamy on the canvas of the soft gardenia-like aroma Insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Plumeria obtusa

Extraction Method

Alcohol Extraction

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

Aromaaz International is the one stop for all your essential oil needs. It is the largest online wholesale megastore for essential oils. Their main aim is to provide their customers with the utmost pure essential oils.

Botany

The botanical name of Frangipani Oil is Plumeria Obtusa as well as Singapore graveyard flowers. It belongs to the native of West Indies along with the Bahamas, Southern Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, and Florida. The shrubs grow to the extinct of 5 to 10m tall.

Overview of Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

Frangipani essentials oil is extracted from the delightful flowers of the tree of life. It consists of alluring, erotic yellow flowers. The amazing thing about Frangipani plant is that even after cutting its branch, it will still bloom.

Benefits of Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

• Due to its appealing fragrance and beauty, it is specifically added to the yards and gardens.
• Frangipani oil consists of deep cleaning properties hence, makes it reliable to use in shampoos and conditioners.
• It relaxes dry skin and heals cracked skin immediately.

Precautionary Measures!

Humans have diverse skin type and blood. Many people have severe complications with use of Frangipani oil. For such people it is guided to consult their family doctors before using it.

Botanical Name
:
Plumeria obtusa
CAS#
:
N/A
Color & Odor
:
Soft Floral aroma, thick pasty consistency
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Alcohol Extraction
Constituents
:
terpenes
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
30°C 1.0449
Flash Point
:
200 F
Optical Rotation
:
-9.00 to -11.00
Major Constituents
:
terpenes
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on