• : +91-9643342464

Cucumber seed Certified Organic Oil

More Views

Cucumber seed Certified Organic Oil
(Cucumis Sativus )
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10411
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Cucumis Sativus USA Conventional Cold Pressed Seed It is soluble in alcohols and oils

Botanical Name

Cucumis Sativus

CAS#

84-66-2

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Country of origin

USA

Description

Details

Cucumber seed Certified Organic Oil

Cucumber seed Oil is 100% organic in nature and is safe to use. The oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation from the seeds of the cucumber. This is approved by USFDA and is extracted under strict hygienic conditions at ‘Aromaaz International’. We are recognised cucumber seed oil supplier in US, UK and other countries of the world. Buy it from us in bulk quantities for distinctive purposes.

Botany

The Cucumber plant belongs to the Cucurbitaceae family. This is a creeping vine that has fruits (cucumiform fruits) and is also used as a vegetable. The leaves are hairy with 3-5 pointed lobes. Stems have branched tendrils that support the plant. Flowers are 5-petalled and are unisexual.

Brief Description of Cucumber Seed Oil

Cucumber Oil is extracted by means of the cold pressed process from its seeds. The obtained oil is rich in linoleic acid, Vitamin C, B1, Oleic acid and phytosterols. The oils are used to supply essential nutrients and have amazing cooling and soothing properties. Additionally, the oils are also considered to have sodium, magnesium, sulphur and other minerals.

Historical Uses

• Cucumber is considered to have a 3000 years old history.

• It was used for culinary purposes and also for raw eating.

• The fruit is cylindrical in shape that has numerous nutrients. It was cultivated in different parts of the world including Egypt, Rome, UK, China, France, Israel and USA.

Cucumber Seed Oil Uses

  • Cucumber seed oil is used in skincare items due to its high phytosterol content. It activates regeneration of cells and makes skin healthy.
  • It is also used in hair care products as it strengthens the hair. 
  • It is used as a blend for topical application in aromatherapy.

Few cucumber seed certified organic oil suppliers offer the oil worldwide for skin care products. Aromaaz International is one of them.

Cucumber Seeds Oil benefits

• This is known to have excellent properties such as relaxing, anti-cancerous, anti-inflammatory, relaxing, laxative, antidote, rejuvenating and anti-ulcer.

• The oil is rich in different types of Vitamins such as Vitamin B6, B5, B3, B2, B1 and minerals such as zinc, calcium, magnesium, iron and also folic acid.

General Precautionary Measures!

As Cucumber seed certified organic oil bulk suppliers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures.

• It should be used only for the external purpose.

• Do not apply the oil in case you are allergic to Cucumber.

• Nursing mothers, children and pregnant ladies should avoid its usage in any way.

• Avoid using the oil on eyes and other sensitive areas of the body.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Cucumber Seed certified organic oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Cucumber Seeds organic oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Cucumber Seeds organic oil wholesale manufacturers, provide following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Cucumis Sativus
CAS#
:
84-66-2
Color & Odor
:
Colorless to very pale yellow liquid & Sweet with cucumber notes odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
 3377
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
N/A
Solubility
:
It is soluble in alcohols and oils
Specific Gravity
:
0.85000-0.87000
Flash Point
:
230 °F
Optical Rotation
:
Slightly Dextrorotatory t0 +5 ( +2.8)
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on