• : +91-9643342464

Certified Organic Coriander Oil

More Views

Certified Organic Coriander Oil
(Coriandrum Sativum )
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10408
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Coriandrum Sativum Southern Europe and North Africa to Southern west Conventional Steam Distillation Seeds herbaceous ,sweet, spicy smell. Insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol

Botanical Name

Coriandrum Sativum

CAS#

8008-52-4

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

Southern Europe and North Africa to Southern west

Description

Details

Treat all your digestion problems with Coriander oil. At Aromaaz International, we assure our services with the widest and purest form of certified organic oils. It contains analgesic and anti-inflammatory properties which make it ideal to be used in many home remedies.

Botany

Other name of Coriander is Cilantro or Chinese Parlsey which is an annual herb composed with edible leaves and stems. This plant of Apiaceae family is indigenous to Southern Europe and Northern Africa which grows up to 20 inch tall.

Overview of Organic Coriander Oil

Coriander oil is constituted with analgesic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, carminative and depurative properties which make it ideal to be used in many medicinal and cosmetic industries. The oil is extracted by steam distilling the seeds of coriander plants.

Benefits of Organic Coriander Oil

• Consuming Organic Coriander Oil can help people desiring to lose their excessive weight as it promotes lipolysis.
• During spasmodic cholera, Coriander oil can be very beneficial. It also reduces risk of spasmodic cramps, nervous cramps and convulsions.
• Almost every home-maker uses Coriander oil to add flavours and some healthy factors to the dish.
• Consuming Coriander oil in daily diet can keep all the digestive issues at bay. Taking one tablespoon of this oil can eliminate gestural problem from the intestine.

Precautionary Measures!

• Excessive consumption of Coriander oil can cause severe liver issues and allergic reactions like rashes, breathing difficulty and swelling on some parts of the body.
• Women with pregnancy and lactation should not use it in high amounts as it can cause abnormal gland secretion.

Botanical Name
:
Coriandrum Sativum
CAS#
:
8008-52-4
Color & Odor
:
Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with floral odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
2334
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Linalool
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity
:
0.86200 to 0.87800 @ 20.00 °C
Flash Point
:
141.00 °F. TCC (60.56 °C.)
Optical Rotation
:
+8.00 to +15.00
Major Constituents
:
Linalool
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on