Home / Certified Organic Oils / Coffee Beans Certified Organic Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Coffee Beans Certified Organic Oil

Coffee Beans Certified Organic Oil

(Coffea)
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10407
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :26 Nov 2019
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Coffea Harar/ Ethiopia Conventional Cold Press Bean same as brewed pot of coffee. Insoluble in water

Coffee beans oil has always been the favorite of many customers due to its numerous benefits on human body. Make sure that you avail WHO and USFDA certified organic oil from us at Aromaaz International. Here you benefit yourself with the purest form of Coffee beans oil packed and delivered in air-tight bottles.

Botany

The biological name of Coffee is Coffea. This flowering shrub of Rubiaceae family is indigenous to Southern Africa and tropical Asia. Seeds of the plant are one of the World’s most valuable commodity crops. Surprisingly, there are approximately 120 species of coffee.

Overview of Coffee beans Oil

Roasted seeds of coffee are used to extract the purest form of organic oil. The oil is valued for its vita components like Linoleic, Palmitic, and Oleic acids. Due to its non-toxic and non-irritating quality, it is appreciated among cosmetic and perfumery industry.

Benefits of Coffee beans Oil

• Coffee Beans oil is known for its rich contents of Vitamin E which helps in achieving a glowing skin. Many people apply it directly on their faces as perfect facial home remedy.
• Caffeine available in this oil helps in relaxing muscles and tissues and solves the problem of puffiness.
• Women who are seeking treatment for reducing wrinkles can benefit from Coffee beans oil as it contains natural collagen and elastin producing constituents.
• People can experience anti-inflammatory qualities and attain an acne-free skin with its use.

Precautionary Measures!

Coffee beans oil is induced with so many properties and qualities but its caffeine content makes it slight harmful. It can result in upset stomach, frequent urination, insomnia, anxiety and imbalanced heart rate.

Botanical Name
:
Coffea
CAS#
:
84650-00-0
Color & Odor
:
Dark brown liquid with Dark roast brewed coffee, with a beany, brown and slightly meaty nuance
F.E.M.A. #
:
31542
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Press
Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Diterpenes, Triglycerides, U
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
1.04400 @ 25.00 °C.
Flash Point
:
212°F.
Optical Rotation
:
0 to +10 degrees
Major Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Diterpenes, Triglycerides, U



Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)