• : +91-9643342464

Certified Organic Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

More Views

Certified Organic Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
(Prunus Dulcis )
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10364
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Prunus Dulcis Spain Conventional Cold Press Seeds little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils Insoluble in Water

Botanical Name

Prunus Dulcis

CAS#

9032-37-9

Extraction Method

Cold Press

Country of origin

Spain

Description

Details

At Aromaaz International, we offer naturally extracted and purest form of Certified Organic Sweet Almond Carrier Oil. Our product is chemical free and hence can be used by anyone without experiencing any side effects.

Botany

Almonds are native to Arabian Peninsula and Western Asia, but are widely cultivated in the regions of Syria, Turkey, India and Pakistan. Seed of the tree is the major source of essential oil. It is biologically known as Prunus Dulcis and grows up to 4 to 10 m height.

Overview of Certified Organic Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Extracted with the Cold Press method, sweet almond carrier oil is colourless and have sweet aroma. It is very rich in Vitamins, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus and Amino acids. Due to which it is widely used in cosmetics and medicines.

Benefits of Certified Organic Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
• Sweet Almond carrier oil helps in lowering cholesterol as it contains low-density lipoprotein (LDL).
• People with unhappy stomach, can use it daily to reduce the risk of constipation and gastrula.
• Applying it on skin can help in alleviating inflammation and body rashes.
• It can be used to treat diseases like Eczema and Psoriasis.
• It has healing power which makes it ideal to use for wounds and cuts.

 

Precautionary Measures!

There is no such evidence about its any side effect during pregnancy and lactation yet medical consultation is always advisable. However, it is always good to be on the safer side. It should be avoided in case of Diabetes as it can lower the blood sugar level in the body.

Botanical Name
:
Prunus Dulcis
CAS#
:
9032-37-9
Color & Odor
:
Colorless with Bland Odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Press
Constituents
:
The organic sweet Almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFAs), Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D, E &
Solubility
:
Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity
:
0.90 to 0.93 g/ml
Flash Point
:
210 °F
Optical Rotation
:
20-46 at 20°C
Major Constituents
:
The organic sweet Almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids (EFAs), Vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, D, E &
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on