• : +91-9643342464

Certified Organic Laurel Berry Essential Oil

More Views

Certified Organic Laurel Berry Essential Oil
(Laurus Nobilis )
Product Code : NNI-AI-CO-10331
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :19-May-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Laurus Nobilis Tropical Asia and India. Organic Steam Distillation Fruit Soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.

Botanical Name

Laurus Nobilis

CAS#

8016-26-0

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Country of origin

Tropical Asia and India.

Description

Details

Laurel Berry Essential Oil is a host of benefits             and is touted as a remarkable health remedy in Ayurveda and Meditarrean culture. At Aromaaz International you can purchase this wonderful health tonic at reasonable prices. This product is USFDA and WHO certified which makes it more reliable to use. The enterprise is one of the leading laurel berry oil suppliers in the US, UK and other countries of the world.

Botany

Laurus Nobilis is an evergreen tree indigenous to Greece, Turkey, Nepal, Bhutan and India (Sikkim, Manipur and the Khasi Hills). This large tree can grow both in hilly areas and in plains up to an altitude of 1500m. The shells of its fruits (berries) are used to extract this essential oil used in perfume industries and medicines.

Overview of Laurel Berry Essential Oil

Laurel Berry Essential Oil, popularly known as “Oil of Romance”, is obtained from the dried berries of the Laurus Nobilis plant by way of steam distillation. It has a pleasant zesty, herby, distinctive, and camphoraceous fragrance. It is a lauded remedy known for its incredible medicinal benefits. 

Laurel Berry Essential Oil Benefits

• This essential oil is a magic potion for the central nervous system. It provides relief from anxiety, insomnia, tension, headache, stress, fatigue, and depression. Add a few drops of this oil to the bathing water or diffuser to avail its benefits.

• The anti-inflammatory and soothing properties in this oil alleviates the pain of arthritis, muscular spasms, joint pains, sprains, etc. Massage this oil on the affected areas after diluting with coconut oil.

• This oil aids in proper digestion and provides relief from stomach disorders.

Laurel Berry Oil Uses

It is used extensively in cosmetics and formulas.

It is massaged on sore muscles and muscle pain to get relief from the pain.

It is added to hair oil, soaps and other personal care products.

The industrial users obtain the oil in bulk from the laurel berry essential oil manufacturers.

Laurel Berry Oil blends well with

Lemon balm, Lavender, Lime, Juniper, Rosemary, Pine, Agarwood, Bergamot, Clove, and Jasmine essential oils. The laurel berry oil wholesale suppliers also offer these oils in bulk at favorable rates for blend.

Available Product Variants

Laurel Leaf Essential Oil

Precautionary Measures!

We recommend to exercise the following measures before using the oil as a laurel berry essential oil manufacturer.

• People with asthma must not use this oil.

• For pregnant women as well as nursing mothers it is advisable to avoid use of this essential oil because in many women it may induce the process of menstruation.

• As this oil can cause skin irritation, therefore make sure to do a skin patch test before applying the oil anywhere on skin.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Laurel berry  essential oil bulk suppliers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As a Certified Organic Laurel berry oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the following documents to the customers on request as certified organic laurel berry essential oil manufacturers.

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Laurus Nobilis
CAS#
:
8016-26-0
Color & Odor
:
Pale Yellow, Greenish Yellow (Olive Green) with a medicinal yet fresh and pleasant spicy and warm ar
F.E.M.A. #
:
N/A
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Terpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Alcohols, Ketones besides Esters, Methyl- Cinnamate, Cineole and Copaene.
Solubility
:
Soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
Specific Gravity
:
0. 990 to 0. 998
Flash Point
:
N/A
Optical Rotation
:
(-10) to (-14)
Major Constituents
:
Terpenes, Sesquiterpenes, Alcohols, Ketones besides Esters, Methyl- Cinnamate, Cineole and Copaene.
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on