Home / Certified Organic Oils / Organic Certified Birch Sweet Oil
List of Essential Oils
What Our Clients Say

Thanks for Fast delivering my order. Packaging was very nice and I am highly delighted with the goods, Thank you

G Barker
Organic Certified Birch Sweet Oil

Organic Certified Birch Sweet Oil

(Betula Alba)
Product Code : NNI-AI-E10211
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :24 Oct 2021
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Betula Alba China Conventional Steam Distillation Bark smoky and woody Soluble in Alcohol

At Aromaaz International, find the finest quality of Birch essential oil satisfying diverse needs. This essential oil is made with natural components and is sealed in an air-tight container to retain its qualities. Aromaaz International is one of the foremost Organic Certified Birch Sweet Essential Oil wholesale suppliers in the US, UK, and other countries.

Botany

Commonly known as silver birch, warty birch, East Asian white birch, and European white birch, Betula Alba is a tree native to Europe and some regions of Asia. The tree belongs to the family Betulaceae and is harvested at higher altitudes.

Overview of Birch Essential Oil

Birch Essential Oil is prepared via the process of steam distillation using the green leaves of Silver birch. Aroma of the extract varies with the change in colour. The oil has main constituents of salicylic acid, methyl salicylate, betulin, and betulenol.

Birch Essential Oil Benefits

• Birch oil is rich in Salicylic acid and Methyl salicylate which prevents the body from bacterial and fungal infections.

• The oil is very beneficial for controlling Diabetes as it soothes nervous, circulatory, digestive, and excretory systems.

• In case of joint pain and muscle sprain, Organic Certified Birch essential oil can be very beneficial to reduce pain due to its antispasmodic properties.

• People with Edema, Rheumatism and Arthritis conditions can apply Birch essential oil to aid and reduce pain.

• Due to its cleansing properties, the oil can be used as natural skin-toner and tightens sore muscles.

Birch Essential Oil Uses

Birch oil has a number of industrial applications and birch essential oil suppliers provide the oil at competitive rates worldwide.

  • The oil is used as an ingredient in small quantities in chewing gum, root beer, toothpaste and others.
  • Its dilution can be used as massage and hair oils.
  • It finds application in skin care ointments and cream.

Blends Well With

Birch oil goes well with spice oil, woody oil, sweeter citruses, and herbal. The organic certified birch essential oil manufacturers also provide all such oils in required quantities.

Precautionary Measures!

As Sweet Birch oil bulk suppliers, we suggest the following general precautionary measures.

Birch essential oil has very powerful properties and hence it should be avoided during pregnancy and lactation as it can harm the fetus or infant. Also, it can cause skin irritation in the least situations.

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil content received in aluminum containers from the Birch Sweet essential oil bulk manufacturers to amber dark glass bottles. And store them in cool, dark places away from sunlight and heat to preserve their essence till their expiry.

 

The Locations Covered

As a Birch essential oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers all kinds of products to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We, as Birch oil wholesale manufacturers, provide the following documents to the customers on request,

Certificate of Analysis (CoA) - It gives product specifications, including its color, odor, and other details

Gas Chromatography (GC)- It is a sample workflow-cum-pictorial representation of ingredients & their percentage.

Mass Spectrometry (MS) - It gives details about the constituents of the product and their proportion in products.

Botanical Name
:
Betula Alba
CAS#
:
68917-50-0
Color & Odor
:
 Dark brown liquid & Charred wood and smokey odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
2154
Methods of Extraction
:
Steam Distillation
Constituents
:
Methyl salicylate
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol
Specific Gravity
:
0.970-1.010
Flash Point
:
210 °F
Optical Rotation
:
Methyl salicylate: 97%
Major Constituents
:
Methyl salicylate



Related Products
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)