• : +91-9643342464

Rosehip Oil (Virgin)

More Views

Rosehip Oil (Virgin)
(Rosa canina )
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10461
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Rosa canina Chile Conventional Cold Pressed Seeds intoxicating scent Insoluble in water

Botanical Name

Rosa canina

CAS#

92347-25-6

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Country of origin

Chile

Description

Details

Aromaaz International is one-stop platform for people who wish to buy pure and 100% organic Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin). The oils are extracted from seeds of the plant are packed in airtight bottles under strict hygienic condition.

Botany

Also known as Dog Rose, Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin) belongs to the family of Rosaceae of the plant kingdom. This shrub grows to a height of 1-5m. The stem is climbing in appearance and is covered with small hooked prickles. The leaves of this deciduous shrub have pinnate arrangement and contain red to orange coloured fruit.

An Overview of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin)

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin) is a rich source of essential fatty acids and vitamin E. It is called Virgin because the oils are produced from the first pressing of Rosehip seeds. The obtained oil has excellent absorbance capacity that quickly gets absorbed by the skin and does not leave any oily feeling on the surface of the skin.

Benefits of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin)

• Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin) is used to keep skin healthy.
• The oil is used as enhancing oil.
• It is widely accepted in different industries that manufactures cosmetic products, skincare and hair care products.

Precautionary Measures!

• Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin) when used in high concentration may worsen acne.
• It may cause light sensitivity problem in eyes if it gets inside it.

Botanical Name
:
Rosa canina
CAS#
:
92347-25-6
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to deep golden liquid, odorless
F.E.M.A. #
:
Not Available
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.920 - 0.935
Flash Point
:
> 200 °C
Optical Rotation
:
Not Available
Major Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on