• : +91-9643342464

Arnica Oil Macerated

More Views

Arnica Oil Macerated
(NNI-AI-C10503)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10503
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Arnica Montana North America Conventional Cold Press and Maceration Flowers Sweet, Herbaceous and Spicy Soluble in Alcohol & Oil

Botanical Name

NNI-AI-C10503

CAS#

8057-65-6

Extraction Method

Cold Press and Maceration

Country of origin

North America

Description

Details

Arnica Carrier Oil (Infused)

The users appreciate arnica carrier oil for its loads of benefits for skin and hair and obtain it from arnica oil suppliers. Aromaaz International is committed to providing 100% natural oils of diverse flavor, fragrances, and wellness components. Arnica oil is a unique addition to its assortment of naturally infused carrier oils.

Botany

Arnica is a typically unbranched, herbaceous plant with deep-rooted, erect stem and soft, hairy leaves, It belongs to the sunflower family known as Asteraceae and produces large, aromatic yellow or orange flowers, long-ray florets, and many disc florets. It grows to the maximum of 1 foot in the temperate regions of North America, and Eurasia. 

The crushed leaves emit a powerful, pine-sage, odor. People have also named it Mountain Tobacco due to its peculiar odor. The plant also bears achene fruits (a kind of dry fruit) with bristles. Many people use macerated arnica oil to treat bruises, insect bites, muscle & joint pains, sprains, spasms, and wound healing. 

An Overview of Arnica carrier Oil

The arnica essential oil manufacturers infuse the orange and yellow arnica flowers in a carrier oil and derive a herbal pale to dark green oil. Arnica infused carrier oil has a sweet, herbal, spicy, tea-like fragrance. Its major constituents of the oil are E-caryophyllene, germacrene D, p-cymene, decanal, and caryophyllene oxide. 

The arnica oil possesses antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiradical, antioxidant, and antisclerotic properties. People in different cultures have been using arnica oil as an ingredient in massage oil, cream, ointment, liniments, or salve to treat various health conditions since the 1500s.

Arnica Carrier Oil (infused) Benefits

Arnica oil wholesale suppliers witness significant demand for oil due to the following benefits,

  • Arnica oil heals bumps, bruises, sprains, and arthritis aches. 
  • It reduces inflammation, stiffness, and helps treat insect bites.
  • The oil removes excess sebum, dirt build-up and nourishes hair follicles, and promotes hair growth.
  • It improves the texture of the scalp by removing dandruff and moisturizing the dry scalp.
  • Arnica oil strengthens hair strands from tip to root by treating split ends.

Arnica Carrier Oil (Infused) Uses

  • The users mix it in hair oils, masks, serums, conditioners, and shampoos to alleviate various hair problems.
  • Aromatherapists use it as an ingredient in aromatherapy oils to soothe underlined muscular, arthritic, dermal, or other ailments.
  • Homeopathy practitioners use it extensively in making homeopathy formulations to treat various disorders.

The hair oil manufacturers and other industrial users obtain this oil in bulk from the arnica oil bulk manufacturers.

Available Product Variant

NA

Arnica carrier oil (infused) blends well with

Arnica essential oil blends well with various essential oils, carrier oils, gels, honey, glycerin, cosmetic butters. The users combine it with bergamot, cedarwood, rosewood, lavender, geranium, myrrh, and frankincense essential oils for fragrance and wellness. Arnica essential oil wholesale suppliers provide suitable oils for diverse blends and use.

General Precautionary Measures

  • Use it in moderation, as its excess may lead to nausea, breathing problems, high blood pressure, or other cardiovascular problems.
  • Its homeopathic solutions are safe to consume as they are in dilutions. However, the users should avoid ingestion of oils, tablets, and tinctures.    
  • Arnica essential oil is strictly NOT for flavoring purposes.

Storage Instructions

Arnica essential oil suppliers suggest storing the essential oil in airtight glass containers in a cool, dark place away from sunlight and heat to preserve and prevent oxidation till their expiry.

The Locations Covered

As an arnica oil wholesale supplier, the enterprise delivers the oil to any location in the UK, US, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, South Korea, China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam, South Africa, France, Spain, Poland, Romania, Serbia and other countries of the world.

Documents Available on Request

We provide the Certificate of Analysis document to the customers on request as an arnica oil manufacturer. The CoA document gives information about physical appearance, fatty acid profile, and other technical specifications.

Botanical Name
:
Arnica Montana
CAS#
:
8057-65-6
Color & Odor
:
Pale to Dark Yellow Color and Sweet, Herbaceous, Spicy Odor
F.E.M.A. #
:
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Press and Maceration
Constituents
:
E-caryophyllene and Fatty Acids.
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol & Oil
Specific Gravity
:
0.917 – 0.927
Flash Point
:
> 201 ° F
Optical Rotation
:
Major Constituents
:
E-caryophyllene and Fatty Acids.
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on