• : +91-9643342464

Amla Seed Oil

More Views

Amla Seed Oil
(Emblica Officinalis Gaertn )
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10428
$0.00
- +

* Required Fields

Expected Delivery :15-Apr-24
Delivery location: Globally
Additional Information

BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Emblica Officinalis Gaertn India conventional Cold pressed Amla berries Herb top note Soluble in Alcohol and other Organic solvents.

Botanical Name

Emblica Officinalis Gaertn

CAS#

8006-75-5

Extraction Method

Cold pressed

Country of origin

India

Description

Details

We provide premium quality Amla seed oils to our esteemed customers. We make sure that these oils are packed and processed making use of only the advanced techniques and technically improved machines. We completely follow industry defined parameters with good packaging being one of the prime focus.

Botany

Amla seed carrier oil is considered as one of the most sought after product used for hair care. Amla grows as a middle-sized tree having crooked trunk and its branches spreading all through. Its bark is gray to greenish in colour and the branches are around 10-20 cm in length. Leaves of the plan are obtuse, narrowly linear and light green in colour. The tree grows to a height of 20-30 feet.

Therapeutic benefits

Uses:

• It’s a very good tonic to enhance the functioning of liver and is often referred to as liver tonic.
• The leaves of Aloe Vera plants are considered as toothache, diuretic, epilepsy, laxative, fever and many other ailments.
• The bark of Amla tree is used in treatment of bronchitis, asthma and biliousness.
• The leaves of the plants are used for treating dyspepsia, conjunctivitis, dysentery and inflammation.

General Precautionary Measures!

• It is not safe for people with hypoglycemic conditions and low level of iron, to use Amla Seed Carrier Oil.
• Also, people taking anticoagulant medications should refrain from using Amla oil.

Botanical Name
:
Emblica Officinalis Gaertn
CAS#
:
8006-75-5
Color & Odor
:
Light and Fresh, Warm Spicy reminiscent of Caraway & Yellow Brown Liquid
F.E.M.A. #
:
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold pressed
Constituents
:
ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin
Solubility
:
Soluble in Alcohol and other Organic solvents.
Specific Gravity
:
0.946 (0.910 To 0.980)
Flash Point
:
Optical Rotation
:
+34o (+30o To +60o)
Major Constituents
:
ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin
Packaging
Private Labelling

It is a universally accepted fact that a 'Brand' is the medium of connecting a product with its target consumers and hence an integral part of the Sales & Marketing strategies for all enterprises.

We understand how important it is for you to project the image of your esteemed 'brand' with every sale happening and else with various Marketing campaigns.

You want to reach out to people and want them to REMEMBER you, but how?


Payment Method

Aromaazinternational.com is a popular and reputable e-commerce online store from where you can purchase organic essential and natural oils at your convenience. The customers can make payments through debit/credit card, Paypal and through wire transfer. Manufacturers and Wholesale suppliers can make a safe and secure payment for the desired products.


Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

 
Our Client Reviews on