Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Walnut Carrier Oil
Walnut Carrier Oil

Walnut Carrier Oil

(Juglans Regia)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10470
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :27 Jun 2019
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Juglans Regia USA Conventional Cold Pressed Nuts Insoluble in water

Test test Aromaaz International is one of the trusted online platform that supplies top quality pure and 100% organic Walnut Carrier Oil. The carrier oil is offered in various packing options and is supplied to different parts of the world without any hassles.

Botany

The deciduous tree of walnut belongs to the family Juglandaceae that grows to a height of 25-35m in height. The bark is olive-brown initially which turn to silver-grey in colour and is smooth. The leaves are alternately arranged that is 25-40cm in length. The male flower is in dropping catkins whereas female flower in terminal that grows in clusters of 2-5. The seed (nut) is a drupe is spherical in shape. The outer husk is yellow-green coloured that becomes dark in colour (black). The inner part of the nut is hard-shelled that appears dark brown in colour.

Benefits of Walnut Carrier Oil

• Walnut Carrier Oil has an excellent emollient property that makes the skin smooth and soft when applied.
• It is widely used in anti-aging skin care products that help in regenerating and moisturizing dry skin.
• This carrier oil treats psoriasis, fungal infections, eczema and also heals wounds faster.
• Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it provides relief from arthritic pain.
• Walnut Carrier Oil lowers endothelin level thus, it prevents blockage in the arteries.
• It is used to massage body due to its refreshing and soothing feel.

Precautionary Measures!

If you are allergic to any nut oils, avoid using Walnut Carrier Oil.

Botanical Name
:
Juglans Regia
CAS#
:
2236997
Color & Odor
:
Light yellow/brown
F.E.M.A. #
:
No
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
N/A
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
Not Available
Flash Point
:
> 300
Optical Rotation
:
Not Available
Major Constituents
:
N/A
Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)