Home / Carrier Oils and Base Oils / Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)
Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

(Rosa Canina)
Product Code : NNI-AI-C10460
Volume -
Qty.-
You have 1 Item in Your Cart
Add to Cart
Buy Now
Expected Delivery :14 Dec 2019
Delivery location: Globally
Click for Bulk Enquiry
BOTANICAL NAME ORIGIN CULTIVATION METHOD OF EXTRACTION SOURCE NOTE SOLUBILITY
Rosa Canina Chile Conventional Cold Pressed Seeds intoxicating scent Insoluble in water

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) offered at the website of Aromaaz International is obtained from the seeds of the plant. This cold-pressed oil has excellent moisturizing properties and is used in the manufacturing of cosmetic products.

Botany

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is deciduous shrub that belongs to Rosaceae family of the plant world. The plant attains a height of 1-5m. The flowers are pale pink, deep pink or even white in colour. The leaves are pinnately arranged and have 5-7 leaflets. The fruits of the plant are red to orange in colour.

An Overview of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is used to overcome problems associated with weathered and dry skin. The oil is rich in essential fatty acid that helps in reducing stretch marks and scars to a large extent.

Benefits of Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined)

• Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is used on skin for its soothing effects.
• It is widely used for cosmetic product manufacturing industries.

Precautionary Measures!

• If Rosehip Carrier Oil (Refined) is maintained at proper storage condition then the shelf life of the oil may extend up to 2 years.
• Once the oil bottle is open, refrigerate it for further use in future else it may bring changes in its original effect.

Botanical Name
:
Rosa Canina
CAS#
:
84603-93-0
Color & Odor
:
Pale yellow to deep golden liquid
F.E.M.A. #
:
Not Available
Methods of Extraction
:
Cold Pressed
Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid
Solubility
:
Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity
:
0.91 - 0.93 g/ml
Flash Point
:
> 200 °C
Optical Rotation
:
Not Available
Major Constituents
:
Linoleic Acid



Your Cart Contains 0 Item(s)